Arranged progressively by colour, the detailed full-page photographs featured here take the reader on a tour of England's capital city, exploring a wide range of architecture and interior design.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
The editor : Angelika Taschen studied art history and German Iiterature in Heidelberg, gaining her doctorale in 1986. Working for TASCHEN since 1987, she has published numerous titles on architecture, photography, design, contemporary art, Interiors, and travel.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_452520184
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G3822813982I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G3822813982I3N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G3822813982I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G3822813982I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G3822813982I2N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G3822813982I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Excellent condition! Some scuffs on the back cover. Pages are clean. No marks, no tears. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-3066186103
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470588664
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized. N° de réf. du vendeur 3822813982-01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)