Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Main authors: Luis-Martin Lozano is art historian and curator of modern and contemporary art. He is the recipient of a Fulbright scholarship to research Rivera's and Kahlo's oeuvre in California. Lozano has taught and lectured extensively on the subject of Mexican art and has written more than 50 essays about Mexican modernism as well as monographic essays about Diego Rivera, Maria Izquierdo, Frida Kahlo, Remedios Varo and many others. Since 2001 he has been director of the Museo de Arte Moderno de Mexico. Diego Rivera's grandson Juan Rafael Coronel Rivera has worked as editor of the magazines Punto Cero en Literatura, El Faro revista de literatura y arte and M'hija, together with Carlos Jaurena. He founded Kahlo-Coronel Fotogaleria, Mexico's first private photo-gallery, in 1987. His collection of Mexican popular pottery is the world's most extensive, including more than 15,000 pieces from the 16th century to the present day. He has curated more than 100 exhibitions for art galleries, museums, and biennials and has written 71 publications.
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
Etat : Good. Original blind stamped brown cloth, dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, ribbon marker, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, folio.; Dust jacket worn at top edge. N° de réf. du vendeur 400822-MA12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
Etat : Good. Original blind stamped brown cloth, dust jacket, illustrated endpapers, ribbon marker, numerous (full page) illustrations (including photographs) in colour and b/w, in decorative cardboard box, folio.; Several dents and small tears in cardboard box. N° de réf. du vendeur 400829-MA11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Weston's Book Haven, Weston-super-Mare, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. N° de réf. du vendeur DIEG-122025-001
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Cliff Gunther Fine Art Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Near Fine. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Taschen, 2008 First edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Folio 672 pages This is the original large format edition: 175 x 1175 inches and 25 inches thick and weighing in at nearly 20 lbs, not the smaller 2019 edition (10 x 15 inches and 18 inches thick and 9lbs packed according to Amazon) Tan cloth in dust jacket A massive work filled with beautifully reproduced images, many double page fold outs For International Orders, please contact for additional shipping charges. N° de réf. du vendeur 10083
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. US drbench: This awesome large and tall book, is fine, as new in a fine, as new dj. N° de réf. du vendeur March 2-25-14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
Etat : Very good. N° de réf. du vendeur E-9783822849439-2-2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. First edition. Folio. 672 pages. This is the original large format edition: 17.5 x 11.75 inches and 2.5 inches thick and weighing in at nearly 20 lbs, not the smaller 2019 edition (10 x 15 inches and 18 inches thick and 9lbs packed according to Amazon). Tan cloth in dust jacket. A few finger-print smudges to a few pages keep this from a fine grade. A massive work filled with beautifully reproduced images, many double page fold outs. From the jacket flap: "This groundbreaking book covers every aspect of Diego Rivera's Career and brings together in a single volume comprehensive information about his murals, both in Mexico, and beyond, with a host of hitherto unknown details also includes a wide selection of over 200 easel paintings, numerous drawings and sketches, period photographs and documents (some of them previously unpublished) from both private and public collections to complete this lavish publication." This espeically heavy book will require additional charges for priority and international orders. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 54409
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ursus Books, Ltd., New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Lozano, Luis-Martin and Juan Rafael Coronel Rivera. DIEGO RIVERA: The Complete Murals. 674 pp., hundreds of illustrations, including many full page plates, most in color. Folio, cloth. Hong Kong, Koln, London, Los Angeles, Madrid, Paris, Tokyo, Taschen Books, 2008. N° de réf. du vendeur 122660
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 28I19_5_382284943X
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : New. In publishers shrink wrap. Rare and scarce in this condiiton. N° de réf. du vendeur 018808
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)