Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
Etat : Good. Originele linnen band, stofomslag, illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.; Slijtage bovenzijde stofomslag; klein vlekje rug omslag en verso stofomslag; rug stofomslag verkleurd. N° de réf. du vendeur 415259-WB34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : very good(+). Etat de la jaquette : very good. KLAASSE, Piet (illustrateur). Illustrated with reproductions of drawings by Klaasse. 192pp. 4to, grey cloth, d.w. (small tear on upper back flap of dust wrapper). Weesp: Moussault, (1984). Edges a bit bumped, still a very good(+) copy in a very good dust wrapper. Portraits of jazz and blues musicians drawn on the scene by Piet Klaasse. N° de réf. du vendeur 228457
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, Allemagne
1. Auflage. 4°, Originalkarton mit illustriertem Originalumschlag (Hardcover) 192 S., zahlreiche farbige Bildtafeln, Abbildungen im Text, ISBN 90-226-1326-7 Umschlag angerändert, Seite 7 lose, insgesamt noch ordentliches Exemplar -SCHNELLE LIEFERUNG ALS DHL-BRIEFSENDUNG -. N° de réf. du vendeur V33381
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
Etat : Very good. N° de réf. du vendeur E-9789022613269-6-2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Espagne
Tapa dura. Etat : Bien. Moussault/Uniboek, Weesp, Holland, 1984. Dedicatorias y firmas autógrafas de la inmensa mayoría de los músicos en cubiertas interiores (tienes aspecto de haber sido escritos sobre las guardas interiores en blanco, aunque no podría asegurarlo y quizá vengan impresas de editorial). Texto en inglés. Música. Arte. 192 páginas. 35 x 24. Tela editorial tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación. ISBN: 9022613267. Multitud de maravillosos retratos, muchos a página completa y en color, que representan en el escenario una gran cantidad de grandes músicos de jazz y blues como Miles Davis, Benny Goodman, Herbie Hancock, Willi Dixon, John Lee Hooker, Memphis Slim, Dizzy Gillespie, Chet Baker, Luther Allison, Ray Charles, Ron Carter, Dave Brubeck, Ray Brown, Ornette Coleman, Stan Getz, Miles Davis, Al Di Meola, Lionel Hampton, Benny Goodman, B. B. King, Hank Jones, Sonny Rollins, Oscar Peterson, Sun Ra, Sarah Vaughan, etc. PIET KLAASSE: Estos dibujos surgieron debido a mi admiración por la música indígena de los negros americanos y los intérpretes coloridos y vibrantemente expresivos de la misma. Los bocetos se hacían a menudo bajo circunstancias extrañas y para mi sorpresa noté que mejoré a pasos agigantados, Haciendo un uso más eficiente de mis materiales dado el corto espacio de tiempo que tenía para cada dibujo. Libro. N° de réf. du vendeur 52972
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
Etat : Very good. N° de réf. du vendeur E-9789022613269-2-2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Quinto Bookshop, London, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. Grey cloth boards with blind stamped white lettering. Facsimile autographs to endpapers. Very slight fading to head and tail of boards. Dust jacket a little rubbed with minor creasing to head. With PRESS RELEASE in Dutch and English inside publisher's folder. *** Numerous illustrations of jazz musicians that Klaasse drew during live performances. With text by Mark Gardner and J. Bernlef. Klaasse was a "music photographer without a camera"; his drawings were much admired and loved by his subjects.This is a wonderful collection of his work. N° de réf. du vendeur 000217
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Pays-Bas
Moussault, Weesp, 1984. 34 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 102 pages. NEAR FINE COPY [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] Jazz / Blues / Ragtime ]. N° de réf. du vendeur #36354
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, Pays-Bas
Moussault, Weesp, 1984. 34 x 24 cm. Hardcover with dustjacket. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. 102 pages. - FINE COPY [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] Jazz / Blues / Ragtime ]. N° de réf. du vendeur #127318
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)