Amazing Machines: Flashing Fir

Mitton, Tony

ISBN 10: 075345307X ISBN 13: 9780753453070
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 décembre 2007


A propos de cet article

Description :

Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00094637414

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

"Big bold fire engines, waiting day and night, Ready for a rescue or a blazing fire to fight. As soon as there's a fire alarm, the engines start to roar. The firefighters jump aboard...it rumbles out the door."

Jump aboard a bright red fire engine with a trio of friendly animal firefighters as sirens wail, lights flash, fire hoses squirt, and fires blaze in this story that blends action and rhyme with all the details kids want to know about one of their favorite machines. The mix of visual entertainment and lively wordplay ensures that young children will delight in the reading experience, as will the adults fortunate enough to read aloud these irresistible rhymes!

From electric cars to powerful rockets, the internationally bestselling Amazing Machines series is the perfect way for children to learn about all sorts of machines and vehicles! Each book introduces a new vehicle or machine and the many jobs it can do. Ant Parker's bright, engaging artwork and Tony Mitton's simple, rhyming text combine to make these fantastic books for young children.

Kids will love getting to know the friendly animal characters who feature throughout the series and reading about their fast-paced adventures! Continue to explore all things that go with the rest of the Amazing Machines series, including Roaring Rockets, Patrolling Police Cars, and Amazing Airplanes.

À propos des auteurs: TONY MITTON was born in Tripoli, North Africa, and grew up in Africa, Germany, Hong Kong, and England. He was a much-loved poet, teacher and writer of children's books, and lived for many years in Cambridge, England.

Ant Parker is well known for his bright, bold and appealing style of artwork. After studying Visual Communications at Bath Academy of Art, he taught papermaking, printing and bookbinding workshops before beginning to illustrate children's books. Ant has illustrated many novelty books for Macmillan Children's Books, including the highly successful Amazing Machines series for Kingfisher and Charlie Chick series for Campbell.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Amazing Machines: Flashing Fir
Éditeur : Kingfisher
Date d'édition : 2000
Reliure : Couverture souple
Illustrateur : Parker, Ant
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Mitton, Tony; Parker, Ant
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. N° de réf. du vendeur 4WILKM00OADK

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 0,95
Expédition à EUR 4,33
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Parker, Ant,Mitton, Tony
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003387569

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,79
Expédition à EUR 3,43
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony,Parker, Ant
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463876450

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,22
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony,Parker, Ant
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466536142

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,22
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony,Parker, Ant
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463145710

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,22
Expédition à EUR 3,03
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Tony Mitton, Ant Parker
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Neuf Paperback

Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : New. Illustrated. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000054794

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter neuf

EUR 2,92
Expédition à EUR 3,47
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Parker, Ant (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00101359284

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,37
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Acceptable. Parker, Ant (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00101569768

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,37
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Parker, Ant (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00095188207

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,37
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Mitton, Tony; Parker, Ant
Edité par Kingfisher, 2000
ISBN 10 : 075345307X ISBN 13 : 9780753453070
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 075345307X-4-21705635

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,38
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 49 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre