Vendeur
ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 25 mai 2012
Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0618128093I3N00
À propos de l?auteur:
The husband-wife team of Conrad and Mary Buff wrote and illustrated many books for children, including several runners-up for the Newbery and Caldecott Medals, in the mid-twentieth century.
Titre : The Apple and the Arrow
Éditeur : Clarion Books
Date d'édition : 2001
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Good
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463320463
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_439098425
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_451816287
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.N]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. N° de réf. du vendeur buqe
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.0618128093.G
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : new. N° de réf. du vendeur EBBV.0618128093.N
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103893645
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00104518767
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0618128093I5N10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0618128093I3N10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)