The Art of Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Scheppke, Gary, Parisi, Frank

ISBN 10: 0811868893 ISBN 13: 9780811868891
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2009
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Hardcover

Vendeur Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 15 septembre 2017


A propos de cet article

Description :

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472712761

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

The imaginations and passions of a whole new generation of Star Wars fans have been ignited by The Clone Warsthe new animated TV series from Lucasfilm; over 8 million viewers tuned in to watch the series' debut on Cartoon Network. This richly illustrated book is the only publication about the art and making of the popular series, giving fans a behind-the-scenes look at the immensely talented Lucasfilm Animation team and its groundbreaking work.

À propos de l?auteur: Frank Parisi is an editor at Lucasfilm and has written dozens of articles about video games, film, comics, music, and Star Wars under a half-dozen nom de plumes.

Gary Scheppke is design and continuity coordinator at Lucasfilm Animation.

Dave Filoni realized a lifelong dream with the opportunity to work as supervising director on Lucasfilm Animation's Star Wars: The Clone Wars.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Art of Star Wars: The Clone Wars
Éditeur : Chronicle Books
Date d'édition : 2009
Reliure : Hardcover
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Frank Parisi & Gary Scheppke
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0811868893 ISBN 13 : 9780811868891
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and intact with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to the boards with one moderately "bumped" edge-corner; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large, Oblong Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.4 lbs; Black dust jacket with comic illustration, and title in gold lettering; 2009, Chronicle Books; 272 pages; "The Art of Star Wars: the Clone Wars," by Frank Parisi & Gary Scheppke. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU-0323AG05710014

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 220,24
Expédition à EUR 4,31
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Parisi, Frank; Scheppke, Gary
ISBN 10 : 0811868893 ISBN 13 : 9780811868891
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

hardcover with dust jacket. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate wear, small tears and light chips present. Pictures available upon request. . nd. N° de réf. du vendeur 133383

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 222,89
Expédition à EUR 15,18
Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Parisi, Frank; Schepppke, Gary
Edité par Chronicle Books Llc, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0811868893 ISBN 13 : 9780811868891
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Barney's books, Beer, DEVON, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition Book in near fine condition. Has negligible crease on top of spine. There is to tip of top right hand on front board and minor crease to extreme tip of rear board. Has several tiny bumps on base of boards Contents in fine condition Wrapper in very good condition Is similarly creased in same areas Minor wear on base of wrapper a lovely copy priced to sell Images sent on request. Will cost extra to post outside UK. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1761311876713

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 238,73
Expédition à EUR 28,97
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Frank Parisi & Gary Scheppke
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0811868893 ISBN 13 : 9780811868891
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Very Good in a Very Good++ dust jacket; Hardcover; Dust jacket is clean and glossy with no tears, and has not been price-clipped (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Very light wear to the boards with "sharp" edge-corners, but with a minor scuff to the top of the spine; The textblock edges are unblemished; The endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium-Large, Oblong Format (Quatro, 9.75" - 10.75" tall); 3.4 lbs; Black dust jacket with comic illustration, and title in gold lettering; 2009, Chronicle Books; 272 pages; "The Art of Star Wars: the Clone Wars," by Frank Parisi & Gary Scheppke. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU-1278AE08103254

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 244,66
Expédition à EUR 4,31
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Frank Parisi,Gary Scheppke
ISBN 10 : 0811868893 ISBN 13 : 9780811868891
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very good. 8vo oblong pp.272. In slipcase. Includes glossy prints in envelope at back. Slipcase is heavily bumped at top left corner, exposing cardboard. Else very good. book. N° de réf. du vendeur 361394

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 311,44
Expédition à EUR 49,24
Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Parisi, Frank; Scheppke, Gary
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0811868893 ISBN 13 : 9780811868891
Neuf Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Riverside Books and Prints, Cold Spring, NY, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: new. Dust Jacket: new.in Publishers shrink wrap. N° de réf. du vendeur 007354

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter neuf

EUR 392,42
Expédition à EUR 4,28
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier