Vendeur
Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 27 juin 2017
N° de réf. du vendeur 1416951970-4-34903709
The Giggles Are Gonna Get You!
Bolt the doors and get out of earshot when kids discover A Bad Case of the Giggles. One of the funniest collections of children's poetry, this book includes creations from some of the most entertaining children's poets, including Kenn Nesbitt, Bruce Lansky, Eric Ode, Bill Dodds, Joyce Armor, Linda Knaus, Eileen Spinelli, Robert Scotellaro, Rebecca Kai Dotlich and more.
À propos de l?auteur: Bruce Lansky has edited several poetry anthologies and silly song book anthologies. He has also created the popular GigglePoetry.com website for children, as well as the Girls to the Rescue and New Fangled Fairy Tales series.
Titre : A Bad Case of the Giggles: Poems That Will ...
Éditeur : Running Press Adult
Date d'édition : 2013
Reliure : paperback
Illustrateur : Carpenter, Stephen
Etat : Fair
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003470529
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_458578641
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_446136837
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000655865
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470675620
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470922725
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00099693318
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00099399694
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00067814331
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Carpenter, Stephen (illustrateur). Reissue. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur 1416951970-11-1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)