Beginning Android (Expert's Voice in Open Source)

Murphy, Mark

ISBN 10: 1430224193 ISBN 13: 9781430224198
Edité par Apress, 2009
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 15 septembre 2017


A propos de cet article

Description :

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472344040

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

Learn how to develop applications for Android mobile devices using simple examples, ready to run with your copy of the SDK. Author and Android columnist, writer, developer, and community advocate Mark L Murphy shows you what you need to know to get started on programming Android applications-everything from crafting GUIs to using GPS, accessing web services, and more! The Android development platform, created by Google and the Open Handset Alliance, is a platform in its truest sense, encompassing hundreds of classes beyond the traditional Java classes and open source components that ship with the SDK. Some Android books race through the material, trying to cover as much ground as possible in as few pages as possible. Experienced writer and community advocate Mark Murphy shows you how to develop Android applications simply and with care. The book includes dozens of sample projects, ready to run with your copy of the SDK-not just one huge project where you have difficulty finding the specific examples of the technique you are looking for. You can even get these sample programs online at Apress.com. What you'll learn Discover what Android is and how to use Android to build Java-based mobile applications for Google Phones G1 and more phones as they hit the market Work with the new Android 1.x SDK Create user interfaces using both the Android Widget framework and the built-in WebKit-powered web browser components Use scripting with BeanShell Work with menu inflation, fonts, SDK tools, rotation events, and more Work with TabActivity, MyLocationOverlay, DDMS, and more Utilize the distinctive capabilities of the Android engine including maps, Internet access, integrated search, media playback, and more Use and create similar sample Android applications for services, content providers, mapping, and location-based services/events Who is this book for? This book is aimed at people new to mobile development, perhaps even to

À propos de l?auteur: Mark Murphy is the founder of CommonsWare and the author of The Busy Coder's Guide to Android Development. A three-time entrepreneur, his experience ranges from consulting on open source and collaborative development for Fortune 500 companies to application development on just about anything smaller than a mainframe. He has been a software developer for over 25 years, working on platforms ranging from the TRS-80 to the latest crop of mobile devices. A polished speaker, Mark has delivered conference presentations and training sessions on a wide array of topics internationally. Mark writes the "Building Droids" column for AndroidGuys and the "Android Angle" column for NetworkWorld. Outside of CommonsWare, Mark has an avid interest in how the Internet will play a role in citizen involvement with politics and government. He is a contributor to the Rebooting America essay collection, and his personal blog features many posts discussing "cooperative democracy."

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Beginning Android (Expert's Voice in Open ...
Éditeur : Apress
Date d'édition : 2009
Reliure : paperback
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Murphy, Mark
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_355107022

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,32
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Murphy, Mark
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.1430224193.VG

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 8,21
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Murphy, Mark
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1430224193I3N00

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 8,87
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

-
Edité par -, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Beginning Android (Expert's Voice in Open Source) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9781430224198

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 16,75
Expédition à EUR 4,77
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

-
Edité par - -, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9781430224198

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 19,07
Expédition à EUR 8,09
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Murphy
Edité par Apress, USA, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Softcover

Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Softcover. Etat : Fine. Edition Unstated. Fine, Clean Text. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 1430224193. ISBN/EAN: 9781430224198. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561032895. N° de réf. du vendeur 1561032895

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 28,70
Expédition à EUR 5,49
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Murphy, Mark L.
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Neuf Couverture souple

Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books! N° de réf. du vendeur OTF-Y-9781430224198

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter neuf

EUR 30,05
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Murphy, Mark L.
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Neuf Couverture souple

Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur 6397234-n

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter neuf

EUR 31,24
Expédition à EUR 2,28
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Murphy, Mark L.
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 6397234

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 32,45
Expédition à EUR 2,28
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Murphy, Mark L.
Edité par Apress, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1430224193 ISBN 13 : 9781430224198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 6397234

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 39,75
Expédition à EUR 17,38
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

Ajouter au panier

There are 13 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre