The Chain of Prophets (as) - Vol.2 [Students book] - Islamic Studies Textbook
Langue : anglais
Edité par Erkam World | Dar Al Arqam Aug 2024, 2024
- Livre broché
- Neuf

Vendeur : Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, AllemagneBooks-by-Floh
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 13 mars 2026
Etat: Neuf
EUR 81,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponibles
Ajouter au panierA propos de cet article
Neuware -This volume continues the journey through the lives of the Prophets, providing an in-depth exploration of their divine missions and moral lessons. Authored by Osman Nuri Topbä, it presents a comprehensive guide to understanding the prophetic legacy and its relevance to our lives today. With engaging narratives and profound insights, the book brings to life the inspirational stories of the Prophets, highlighting their struggles, triumphs, and unwavering faith.Ideal for students and readers of all ages, this book serves as an educational resource and a spiritual companion. It delves into the significance of the Prophets' teachings, emphasizing their enduring impact on Islamic faith and practice. Each chapter is crafted to offer valuable lessons and moral guidance, making it a beacon of inspiration for those seeking to deepen their understanding of Islamic history and values.Volume 2 of this series covers the later Prophets, focusing on their unique contributions to the Islamic tradition. It encourages readers to reflect on their own lives, drawing parallels between the challenges faced by the Prophets and the moral dilemmas encountered today. By fostering a connection to these timeless teachings, the book aims to cultivate a strong moral character and a profound sense of faith.Perfect for use in Islamic studies classes, homes, and community settings, this volume is a valuable addition to any collection. Its practical insights and actionable guidance make it an essential tool for nurturing a generation of morally upright individuals. The book's interactive approach to learning, with thought-provoking activities and reflective exercises, ensures that readers are not just passive recipients of knowledge but active participants in their spiritual journey.Enhance your understanding of the Prophets and their enduring legacy with this remarkable volume. Let it guide you on a path to a more righteous and fulfilling life.Table of Contents [Summarised]1. The Prophets Shu'ayb, Musa, and Harun (upon whom be peace)1.1 Shu'ayb and the Madyans1.2 Punishment of the people of al-Aiyka1.3 Musa and Harun: Pharaoh's dream, Palace, and Prophethood1.4 Miracles and Red Sea crossing1.5 Revelation of the Torah and tribulations1.6 The golden calf and Qarun1.7 Musa and Khidr2. The Prophets Dawud and Sulayman (upon whom be peace)2.1 Dawud: Trials, victory, and Psalms2.2 Sulayman: Masjid al-Aqsa, Hudhud, and Bilqis2.3 Extraordinary powers and death of Sulayman3. The Prophets Uzair and Ayyub (upon whom be peace)3.1 Uzair3.2 Ayyub: Tribulation and recovery4. The Prophets Yunus, Ilyas, and al-Yasa'a (upon whom be peace)4.1 Yunus: Ninevites and lessons4.2 Ilyas and al-Yasa'a5. The Prophets Dhu'l Kifl and Luqman Hakim (peace be upon them)5.1 Dhu'l Kifl5.2 Luqman Hakim6. The Prophets Zachariah, Yahya, and Isa (upon whom be peace)6.1 Zachariah and Yahya6.2 Isa: Prophethood, miracles, ascension, and return 202 pp. Englisch.…
N° de réf. du vendeur 9789944834490
- Titre
- The Chain of Prophets (as) - Vol.2 [Students book] - Islamic Studies Textbook
- Auteur
- Osman Nuri Topba¿
- Éditeur
- Erkam World | Dar Al Arqam Aug 2024
- Année de publication
- 2024
- État de l'article
- Neu
- Reliure
- Taschenbuch
- Langue
- anglais
- ISBN à 10 chiffres
- 9944834491
- ISBN à 13 chiffres
- 9789944834490
- Poids de l'article
- 791 grammes
- Dimensions
- 297x210x14 mm
This volume continues the journey through the lives of the Prophets, providing an in-depth exploration of their divine missions and moral lessons. Authored by Osman Nuri Topbaş, it presents a comprehensive guide to understanding the prophetic legacy and its relevance to our lives today. With engaging narratives and profound insights, the book brings to life the inspirational stories of the Prophets, highlighting their struggles, triumphs, and unwavering faith.
Ideal for students and readers of all ages, this book serves as an educational resource and a spiritual companion. It delves into the significance of the Prophets' teachings, emphasizing their enduring impact on Islamic faith and practice. Each chapter is crafted to offer valuable lessons and moral guidance, making it a beacon of inspiration for those seeking to deepen their understanding of Islamic history and values.
Volume 2 of this series covers the later Prophets, focusing on their unique contributions to the Islamic tradition. It encourages readers to reflect on their own lives, drawing parallels between the challenges faced by the Prophets and the moral dilemmas encountered today. By fostering a connection to these timeless teachings, the book aims to cultivate a strong moral character and a profound sense of faith.
Perfect for use in Islamic studies classes, homes, and community settings, this volume is a valuable addition to any collection. Its practical insights and actionable guidance make it an essential tool for nurturing a generation of morally upright individuals. The book's interactive approach to learning, with thought-provoking activities and reflective exercises, ensures that readers are not just passive recipients of knowledge but active participants in their spiritual journey.
Enhance your understanding of the Prophets and their enduring legacy with this remarkable volume. Let it guide you on a path to a more righteous and fulfilling life.
Table of Contents [Summarised]
1. The Prophets Shu'ayb, Musa, and Harun (upon whom be peace)
1.1 Shu'ayb and the Madyans
1.2 Punishment of the people of al-Aiyka
1.3 Musa and Harun: Pharaoh's dream, Palace, and Prophethood
1.4 Miracles and Red Sea crossing
1.5 Revelation of the Torah and tribulations
1.6 The golden calf and Qarun
1.7 Musa and Khidr
2. The Prophets Dawud and Sulayman (upon whom be peace)
2.1 Dawud: Trials, victory, and Psalms
2.2 Sulayman: Masjid al-Aqsa, Hudhud, and Bilqis
2.3 Extraordinary powers and death of Sulayman
3. The Prophets Uzair and Ayyub (upon whom be peace)
3.1 Uzair
3.2 Ayyub: Tribulation and recovery
4. The Prophets Yunus, Ilyas, and al-Yasa'a (upon whom be peace)
4.1 Yunus: Ninevites and lessons
4.2 Ilyas and al-Yasa'a
5. The Prophets Dhu'l Kifl and Luqman Hakim (peace be upon them)
5.1 Dhu'l Kifl
5.2 Luqman Hakim
6. The Prophets Zachariah, Yahya, and Isa (upon whom be peace)
6.1 Zachariah and Yahya
6.2 Isa: Prophethood, miracles, ascension, and return
« Synopsis » peut appartenir à une autre édition de cet ouvrage.
Books-by-Floh
Paderborn, Allemagne
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 13 mars 2026
Frais d'expédition de Allemagne vers Etats-Unis
| Article | 60 à 60 jours ouvrés | 60 à 60 jours ouvrés |
|---|---|---|
| Premier article | EUR 105,00 | EUR 130,00 |
Modes de paiement
Description de la boutique
Books-by-Floh steht für ein breites, kuratiertes Buchsortiment aus einer Hand. Unser Fokus liegt auf Qualität, Vielfalt und zuverlässiger Abwicklung. Wir führen Romane, Krimis, Thriller, Liebesromane, Lyrik, Anthologien, Mythologie, Fachbücher sowie Werke der Gegenwartsliteratur – für Leserinnen und Leser mit Anspruch. Alle Artikel werden ausschließlich aus Deutschland versendet. Das garantiert kurze Lieferzeiten, transparente Prozesse und einen verlässlichen Service. Unser Anspruch: unkomplizierter Einkauf, Bücher, die man gerne liest – heute und morgen. Books-by-Floh – Bücher. Klar. Verlässlich. …
Spécialité
BelletristikProfil professionnel du vendeur
Books-by-Floh
Allemagne
Conditions de vente
Impressum:
Florian Gerlach | booksbyfloh.de | Von-Wied-Str. 8b | 33104 Paderborn | Telefon: +4915227781070 | E-Mail: info@booksbyfloh.de | Finanzamt Paderborn | Umsatzsteuer-ID: DE227453788
Books-by-Floh steht für ein breites, kuratiertes Buchsortiment aus einer Hand. Unser Fokus liegt auf Qualität, Vielfalt und zuverlässiger Abwicklung.
Wir führen Romane, Krimis, Thriller, Liebesromane, Lyrik, Anthologien, Mythologie, Fachbücher sowie Werke der Gegenwartsliteratur – für Leserinnen und Leser mit Anspruch.
Alle Artikel werden ausschließlich aus Deutschland versendet. Das garantiert kurze Lieferzeiten, transparente Prozesse und einen verlässlichen Service.
Unser Anspruch: unkomplizierter Einkauf, Bücher, die man gerne liest – heute und morgen.
Books-by-Floh – Bücher. Klar. Verlässlich.
Droit de rétractation
Si vous êtes un consommateur, vous pouvez exercer votre droit de rétractation sur le contrat conformément à ce qui suit. Le mot « consommateur » désigne toute personne physique agissant à des fins qui n'entrent pas dans le cadre de son activité commerciale, artisanale ou professionnelle.
Informations concernant le droit de rétractation
Droit statutaire de rétractation
Vous avez le droit d'exercer votre droit de rétractation sur ce contrat dans les 14 jours sans donner de raison.
Le délai de rétractation expirera au bout de 14 jours à compter du jour où vous-même, ou un tiers autre que le transporteur et désigné par vous, prendrez physiquement possession de la dernière marchandise, du dernier lot ou de la dernière pièce.
Pour exercer votre droit de rétractation, remplissez électroniquement et envoyez une déclaration claire sur notre site Web, sous « Vos achats » dans « Votre compte ». Nous vous communiquerons sans délai un accusé de réception de cette rétractation sur un support durable (par exemple, par e-mail).
Pour respecter le délai de rétractation, il vous suffit d'envoyer votre message concernant l'exercice de votre droit de rétractation avant l'expiration du délai de rétractation.
Effets de la rétractation
Si vous exercez votre droit de rétractation sur ce contrat, nous vous rembourserons tous les paiements que vous avez effectués, y compris les frais de livraison (à l'exception des frais supplémentaires résultant du choix d'un mode de livraison autre que le type de livraison standard le moins cher que nous proposons).
Nous pouvons déduire du remboursement la perte de valeur de toute marchandise livrée, si la perte est le résultat d'une manipulation inutile de votre part.
Nous effectuerons le remboursement dans les meilleurs délais, et au plus tard 14 jours après le jour où nous aurons été informés de votre décision d'exercer votre droit de rétractation sur ce contrat.
Nous effectuerons le remboursement en utilisant le même moyen de paiement que celui que vous avez utilisé pour la transaction initiale, sauf si vous en avez expressément convenu autrement ; en tout état de cause, aucuns frais ne vous seront facturés à la suite d'un tel remboursement.
Nous pouvons suspendre le remboursement jusqu'à ce que nous ayons reçu les marchandises ou que vous ayez fourni la preuve que vous avez renvoyé les marchandises, en fonction de la première éventualité.
Vous devez renvoyer les marchandises ou les remettre à Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Germany, sans retard injustifié et, en tout état de cause, au plus tard 14 jours à compter du jour où vous nous avez communiqué votre décision de rétractation du présent contrat. Le délai est respecté si vous renvoyez les marchandises avant l'expiration du délai de 14 jours. Vous devrez prendre en charge les frais directs du renvoi des marchandises. Vous n'êtes responsable que de toute diminution de valeur des marchandises résultant d'une manipulation autre que celle nécessaire pour établir la nature, les caractéristiques et le fonctionnement des marchandises.
Exceptions au droit de rétractation
Le droit de rétractation ne s'applique pas à ce qui suit :
- Distribution de journaux, de revues ou de magazines, à l'exception des contrats d'abonnement ; et
- Fourniture d'un contenu numérique qui n'est pas fourni sur un support matériel (par exemple, sur un CD ou un DVD) si vous avez accepté, lors de votre commande, que nous puissions commencer à le livrer et que vous ne puissiez pas exercer votre droit de rétractation une fois la livraison commencée.