Class A Book 2 CHERUB

Muchamore, Robert

ISBN 10: 0340881542 ISBN 13: 9780340881545
Edité par Hodder Children's Books, 2004
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 décembre 2007


A propos de cet article

Description :

Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00064959973

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

CHERUB: the number one bestselling spy thriller series for kids.

À propos de l?auteur:

ROBERT MUCHAMORE was born in Islington in 1972. As a teenager he dreamt of either becoming an architect, a photographer or a writer. On discovering that architects have to train for seven years and after quitting his Saturday job in a camera shop, he saved up enough money to buy a word processor and set his heart on writing. The only problem was, he didn't know what to write. So, he found a regular job and spent thirteen years as a private investigator.

He was inspired to start writing again by his nephew's complaints about the lack of anything decent to read. Robert's CHERUB and Henderson's Boys series are bestsellers around the world.

Robert grew up listening to mix tapes sent to him by his older brother, developing tastes for indie bands like Joy Division, The Pogues and The Smiths. The idea for Rock War came from seeing that many of Robert's fans turned up at book signings wearing the logos of long dead rock bands, and a realisation that his online fan forum had more kids talking about the X-Factor than about his books.

For more information, go to www.muchamore.com.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Class A Book 2 CHERUB
Éditeur : Hodder Children's Books
Date d'édition : 2004
Reliure : Couverture souple
Etat : Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Muchamore, Robert
Edité par Hodder Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000989250

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,51
Expédition à EUR 3,41
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Robert Muchamore
Edité par Hodder Childrens, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion Secondhand, Paperback

Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australie

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Secondhand, Paperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Robert MuchamoreFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 320The second title in the number one bestselling CHERUB series! James' mission is to try where dozens of attempts by undercover police officers have failed . When CHERUB kids go undercover, no one suspects that they are trained professionals, working to infiltrate criminal organisations that have eluded MI5 and the police for years. James Adams is on his biggest mission yet, working to nail Europe's most powerful cocaine dealer. He'll need all his specialist training if he's going to bring down the man at the top. The reason for CHERUB's existence is simple: adults never suspect that children are spying on them. For official purposes, these children do not exist. Secondhand, Paperback. N° de réf. du vendeur 9780340881545-SECONDHAND

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,51
Expédition à EUR 25,92
Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Robert Muchamore
Edité par Hodder Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Orbiting Books, Hereford, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Creased cover. Creased spine. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000714218

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,80
Expédition à EUR 13,90
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Robert Muchamore
Edité par Hodder Childrens, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_466599358

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,84
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Robert Muchamore
Edité par Hodder Children's, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Good. 295 pages. Cover wornThe second title in the number one bestselling CHERUB series! James' mission is to try where dozens of attempts by undercover police officers have failed . When CHERUB kids go undercover, no one suspects that they are trained professi. N° de réf. du vendeur 2319b

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,11
Expédition à EUR 26,79
Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Robert Muchamore
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9780340881545

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,41
Expédition à EUR 8,09
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Muchamore, Robert
Edité par Hodder Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 0340881542-4-23345749

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,42
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Robert Muchamore
Edité par Hodder Childrens, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00068284093

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,43
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

-
Edité par -, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Class A: Book 2 (CHERUB) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780340881545

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,49
Expédition à EUR 4,77
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Muchamore, Robert
Edité par Hodder Children's Books, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0340881542 ISBN 13 : 9780340881545
Neuf Paperback

Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. N° de réf. du vendeur 9780340881545B

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter neuf

EUR 3,55
Expédition à EUR 2,81
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 75 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre