Girl on the Loose

Fickling, G.G.

Edité par Pyramid Books, New York, 1965
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 19 août 2022

Nous sommes désolés, cet exemplaire spécifique n'est plus disponible. Voici nos correspondances les plus proches pour Girl on the Loose de Fickling, G.G..

A propos de cet article

Description :

Pyramid Books, R-1356. 1965. Second Edition. Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Crease line at top corner, sticker remnant on back cover. No other issues. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is perfect. Beautiful condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 22770

Signaler cet article

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Girl on the Loose
Éditeur : Pyramid Books, New York
Date d'édition : 1965
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Very Good
Edition : Second Edition.

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

G.G.Fickling
Edité par Mayflower Dell, 1966
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pen markings to reverse front cover and first page textblock. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is bright and clear. Moderate tanning to spine and covers. Visible wear marks to covers. N° de réf. du vendeur 1728057261DPB

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 19,20
Expédition à EUR 5,58
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Fickling, G. G.
Edité par Pyramid, New York, 1965
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover Edition originale

Vendeur : Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada

Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. These 158 pages have a TV tie-in cover showing a shot from the screen and a back cover promo of Miss West and her pet `cat'. READ more about : kidnapper, rude click, Pock Face, Manfred Beech and white convertible. The book opens with Miss West being forced at gunpoint to strip and don a military uniform. UNillustrated. Cond : White paper wrapper with a pink title badge. Clean, tight in binding. Sharp crease up back cover. No names nor marks. Very collectible ! ! QUote (p. 72) : " The dashboard clock indicated five minutes to two when a furious gale of wind pushed us off the highway into a ditch. We hadn't seen the lights of ._._.-. . ". N° de réf. du vendeur 017390

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 19,66
Expédition à EUR 26,90
Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

G.G. Fickling
Edité par Pyramid
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur GB000NZ8WAMI3N00

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 19,66
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Fickling, G. G.
Edité par Pyramid Books, 1958
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This book has a light vertical reading crease to the hinge at the front ocver, mild rubbing and surface scratching to both covers, a shifted spine, few scuffs to the edges of the spine, and minor shelfwear to the edges and corners of the covers, otherwise this book is in very good condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and a vibrant, attractive cover. N° de réf. du vendeur 1033167

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 26,77
Expédition à EUR 4,99
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

fickling, g. g.
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback Edition originale

Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. actual first edition. G-366 very good , creases PBO. Cover art by Harry Schaare. paperback, N° de réf. du vendeur 259442

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 26,82
Expédition à EUR 6,08
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Fickling, G.G.
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover

Vendeur : Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine in pictorial wraps with black & yellow lettering & cover art by Harry Schaare picturing a blonde slugging a guy. Mystery featuring series character Honey West. Mystery, Vintage Paperback. N° de réf. du vendeur 025859

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 28,61
Expédition à EUR 5,21
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Fickling, G.G.
Edité par Pyramid, 1958
Ancien ou d'occasion Mass Market Paperback

Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. book has mild wear to edges, corners, and ends of spine, light wear to spine- w some mild nicks, light wear to sides of spine otherwise in solid presentable shape. really just surface wear, no breaks in binding, N° de réf. du vendeur 1015695

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 40,23
Expédition à EUR 4,99
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier