Vendeur
World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 6 avril 2009
1927. Reprint. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned at the edges, with notable foxing. Occasional thumb marks to p ages edges. Frontis is detached and half title page is loose. Occasional cracking to hinges, binding is loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are notably crushed. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine. N° de réf. du vendeur 1777009935ADA
Titre : Hero Tales & Legends of the Rhine
Éditeur : George G. Harrap & Company Ltd.
Date d'édition : 1927
Reliure : Couverture rigide
Etat : Fair
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. Revised. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 3-WW-4-0148
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. N° de réf. du vendeur GICWV.0486288706.A
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467222101
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. Print on Demand. N° de réf. du vendeur 409607885
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. N° de réf. du vendeur BSM.15UV8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103989117
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur 18404594968
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. Print on Demand. N° de réf. du vendeur 408165632
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
Etat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND. N° de réf. du vendeur 18404988629
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0486288706I4N10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)