Hurricane Katrina The Graphic

Tarshis, Lauren

ISBN 10: 1338766945 ISBN 13: 9781338766943
Edité par Graphix, 2022
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 décembre 2007


A propos de cet article

Description :

Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103905259

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

The story of a boy, a dog, and the storm of the century is brought vividly to life in this graphic novel adaptation of Lauren Tarshis's bestselling I Survived Hurricane Katrina, 2005, with text adapted by Georgia Ball.

Barry's family tries to evacuate before Hurricane Katrina hits their home in New Orleans. But when his little sister gets terribly sick, they're forced to stay home and wait out the storm.

At first, Katrina doesn't seem to be as bad as predicted. But overnight the levees break, and Barry's world is literally torn apart. He's swept off by the floodwaters, away from his family. Can he survive the storm of the century ― alone?

Lauren Tarshis's New York Times bestselling I Survived series comes to vivid life in graphic novel editions. Perfect for readers who prefer the graphic novel format, or for existing fans of the I Survived chapter book series, these graphic novels combine historical facts with high-action storytelling that's sure to keep any reader turning the pages. Includes a nonfiction section at the back with facts and photos about the real-life event.

À propos de l?auteur: Lauren Tarshis's New York Times bestselling I Survived series tells stories of young people and their resilience and strength in the midst of unimaginable disasters and times of turmoil. Lauren has brought her signature warmth and exhaustive research to topics such as the battle of D-Day, the American Revolution, Hurricane Katrina, the bombing of Pearl Harbor, and other world events. She lives in Connecticut with her family, and can be found online at laurentarshis.com.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Hurricane Katrina The Graphic
Éditeur : Graphix
Date d'édition : 2022
Reliure : Couverture souple
Illustrateur : Epps, Alvin
Etat : Acceptable

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very_good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. N° de réf. du vendeur BXM.CHCM

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 0,92
Expédition à EUR 3,47
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. N° de réf. du vendeur 2Y6RVP001HV3_ns

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,66
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lauren Tarshis
Edité par Scholastic, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Fine. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000059002

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,24
Expédition à EUR 3,47
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays. N° de réf. du vendeur UBV.1338766945.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,11
Expédition à EUR 3,72
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468066698

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,19
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very_good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges. N° de réf. du vendeur DBV.1338766945.VG

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,43
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Neuf Couverture souple

Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : new. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). N° de réf. du vendeur EBBV.1338766945.N

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter neuf

EUR 3,68
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_468664449

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,92
Expédition à EUR 3,03
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de réf. du vendeur ZEV.1338766945.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,94
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Tarshis, Lauren
Edité par Graphix, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1338766945 ISBN 13 : 9781338766943
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very_good. Epps, Alvin (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de réf. du vendeur ZBV.1338766945.VG

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,94
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 80 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre