Vendeur
Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996
1 of 1000 copies on handmade paper. [xii], 188 pp. Half navy morocco bound by Frost, top edge gilt and uncut. Spine gilt a little rubbed, along with front joint; some spots to prelims and the very occasional spot inside. A generally bright and firm copy of this early limited edition of Wilde's enduring comedy of manners. 8vo. Limited Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur 77073
Titre : The Importance of Being Earnest: A Trivial ...
Éditeur : Methuen and Co. 1908, London
Date d'édition : 1908
Reliure : Half Morocco
Etat : Very Good
Edition : Limited Edition.
Vendeur : Antiquariat-Fischer - Preise inkl. MWST, Freiburg, Allemagne
kart. Etat : Gut. [Nachdr.]. 140 S. ; 15 cm Anmerkungen auf Vorsatz 9-69 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 231. N° de réf. du vendeur 70377
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR014124196
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 2. Auflage;. 56 Seiten; altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100. N° de réf. du vendeur 1728558
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Librería Alonso Quijano, Alcobendas, M, Espagne
Lengua inglesa(811.111) Anglo-Didáctica. Encuadernación en tapa Blanda. Wilde, Oscar. 20 cm. The importance of being Earnest a trivial comedy for serious people = La importancia de llamarse Ernesto : comedia trivial para gente seriaTapa deslucida.Tapa ilustrada. Pags.187.Volúmenes. Libro usado. N° de réf. du vendeur A2AQA491932
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_441226342
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463588704
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. N° de réf. du vendeur rev8815727122
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! N° de réf. du vendeur 5FSZKH000U8L
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Der-Philo-soph, Viersen, NRW, Allemagne
Kl.8° Broschiert. Etat : Gut. Buchrücken und Einband an den Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben / bestoßen, teilweise leicht fleckig. Schnitt leicht fleckig. Schnitt leicht nachgedunkelt. Sonst guter Zustand. 132 S., Englisch 550g. N° de réf. du vendeur 154792
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur 395448971
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)