Vendeur
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 24 mars 2009
Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1874166374I5N00
This work provides an introduction to quantam theory. It covers the key figures, including Planek, Einstein, Heisenberg and Schrodinger and explains the concepts of Heisenberg's uncertainty principle, wave-particle duality, non-locality and Schrodinger's Cat.
Titre : Introducing Quantum Theory
Éditeur : Icon,Totem Books
Date d'édition : 1996
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Fair
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket
Vendeur : Jenhams Books, Dundee, Royaume-Uni
paperback. Etat : Good. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000137923
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0001208625
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_458684417
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_455177272
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Artful Dodger Books, Geneva, Suisse
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 21 x 14 cm; 176 pages on how quantum theory explain all of chemistry and most of physics. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1585903623534
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. N° de réf. du vendeur CHL5942793
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9781874166375
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Introducing Quantum Theory for Beginners This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9781874166375
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. Cover and edges shows minor shelf wear. Pages shows light tanning. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0002517241
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Nathan Groninger, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Like new condition. No inside Marks noted. This book is in great shape!Crisp! 5.2.99. N° de réf. du vendeur 007726
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)