The Last Whole Earth Catalog: access to tools

Edité par Portola Institute / Random House, 1971
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Soft cover

Vendeur Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, Canada Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996

Nous sommes désolés, cet exemplaire n'est plus disponible. Voici les résultats qui se rapprochent le plus pour The Last Whole Earth Catalog: access to tools.

A propos de cet article

Description :

14" x 10.75". 3rd prt. 448 pp. Covers have some edge wear, spine heel has some small tears, front cover top corner and first 50 pages creased, pages starting to brown. This book weighs 1.4 kg, extra postage may be requested. N° de réf. du vendeur 000004

Signaler cet article

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Last Whole Earth Catalog: access to tools
Éditeur : Portola Institute / Random House
Date d'édition : 1971
Reliure : Soft cover
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover

Vendeur : Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. minor shelf wear, pages tight, pages yellowed, pictures upon request. N° de réf. du vendeur vb4953abe

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 26,70
Expédition à EUR 4,54
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Anonymous
Edité par Random House, New York, 1971
Ancien ou d'occasion Large Paperback

Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Large Paperback. Etat : Fair. Illustrated (illustrateur). Fair. 5" crease to head of fore edge of front cover with heavy edgewear and rubbing to the fore edge of front cover. Normal browning to pages. 447 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 023443

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 51,61
Expédition à EUR 5,62
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Stuart Brand
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover

Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A Good Plus firm, clean copy of this 6th Printing with nicks to the edges of the covers. N° de réf. du vendeur 168456

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 66,74
Expédition à EUR 5,62
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Brand, Stewart
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Softcover, 448 pages, very good condition; except pages very yellowed and last page is loose and chipped along right edge; rear cover has small crease to lower corner; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra. N° de réf. du vendeur ThBrPo85

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 75,64
Expédition à EUR 4,32
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Portola Institute
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover

Vendeur : Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : VG-. First Edition Later Printing. The bible of the counterculture/environmental movement in the early '70s when the first Earth Day got people thinking about being green & sustainable. Published by a self-proclaimed "bunch of amateurs" who are nonetheless "wholly sincere,'' early editions of this book are becoming increasingly scarce as the first hippies (Boomers) pass on. Initially published in June 1971, this is the 10th printing of that FIRST EDITION from Oct. 1972.the same July. Billed as "really the LAST Catalog," though it would continue to be printed for a another few years, it combined the earlier Catalog & the Supplement, which were published alternatively since 1968; about 1/3 of the material in this Last Catalog is new. In 448 pages, with a 1967 picture of the dark side of Earth's moon taken by Apollo 4 on front cover, with the word, "Evening, Thanks Again," underneath photo & $5.00 cover price, with "updated August 1972" under this. An extremely large (elephant folio) softcover with black & white decorative wrappers, this copy is VG- (very good )minus) condition: very clean & completely unmarked, all pages are intact & secure, though heavily tanned, commensurate with age & paper quality. The bottom-outer corner of about the first 6 pages show slight dampstaining, & the same corners are slightly dogeared, with heavy creasing to front cover at that same corners. Exterior shows rubbing to extremities, heaviest along spine-front cover interface, with a 1" tear at the bottom of same. There is a 3" scrape to front cover between "Catalog" in title & spine & another tiny ding/tear/scrape beneath "access to tools." All in all, a solid, well-preserved copy! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2pm weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, weekends, & holidays ship very next business day. SORRY: NO expedited domestic or international shipping without substantial (at least double) postage increase. BL1-T. N° de réf. du vendeur 026697

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 80,09
Expédition à EUR 5,62
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover Edition originale

Vendeur : Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Folio. Pp. 448. Stated first printing. Good to very good in illustrated wrappers. Rubbing to edges of wrappers, and small insect depredations to edge of back cover. N° de réf. du vendeur 012738

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 88,98
Expédition à EUR 6,48
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Portola Institute
Edité par Point January 1975, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0140035443 ISBN 13 : 9780140035445
Ancien ou d'occasion Paper Back

Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Great shape for it's age. Pages intact, light ware on jacket. Rare find. N° de réf. du vendeur 628414

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 166,40
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Edité par Random House, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0394704592 ISBN 13 : 9780394704593
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover Edition originale

Vendeur : LittleWing Bookshop, Saint-Séverin, France

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1777482418445

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 200
Expédition à EUR 50
Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Brand, Stewart
Edité par Random House, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0394704592 ISBN 13 : 9780394704593
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback Edition originale

Vendeur : Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. First Edition; Sixth Printing. October 1971 printing. Cover is has light wear but clean, bright, and in very good- condition. Publisher's price of $5 in lower right corner. Spine is straight. Binding is tight. Pages are toned but clean and in very good condition. ; 14.4 X 11.0 X 1.1 inches; 448 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 21297

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 200,21
Expédition à EUR 5,62
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Whole Earth Catalog
Edité par Whole Earth Catalog, 1971
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover Edition originale

Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very rare to find a first printing of this 1971 "Last Whole Earth Catalog". Only 200,000 copies were printed of THIS particular version and most were not kept as collectibles. High collectible today. EXCELLENT condition also. There is one tiny missing corner on the front but the rest of this 447 page issue is pristine. Scarce. (BR) Shelf 2. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1700598133512

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 213,55
Expédition à EUR 4,31
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 1 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre