Lonely Planet Turkey (Travel Guide)

Lonely Planet, Bainbridge, James, Atkinson, Brett, Deliso, Chris, Fallon, Steve, Gourlay, Will, Lee, Jessica, Maxwell, Virginia, Spurling, Tom

ISBN 10: 1742200397 ISBN 13: 9781742200392
Edité par GeoPlaneta, 2013
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996

Membre d'association :

A propos de cet article

Description :

Very Good condition. 13th edition. Map included. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. N° de réf. du vendeur H12M-00570

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :


Global bestselling guide to Turkey
3D illustrations of Aya Sofya, Topkapi Palace and Ephesus
Colour features on the top ancient ruins and beaches
In-depth background essays immerse travellers in the local culture
Tourism numbers tripled between 2001 and 2011, from 10.5 million to 31.5 million

Présentation de l'éditeur:

From stunning beaches and jaw-dropping monuments, to mouth-watering cuisine and friendly locals, Turkey offers the visitor a wonderful range of unmissable experiences.

8 authors, 27 weeks on-the-ground research, 1 oil wrestling competition, 95 top museums 
Pull-out city map 
3D plans of iconic sights 
Comprehensive planning tools 

Coverage Includes: Planning chapters, İstanbul, Thrace, Marmara, İzmir, the North Aegean, Ephesus, Bodrum, the South Aegean, Western Anatolia, Antalya, the Turquoise Coast, Eastern Mediterranean, Ankara, Central Anatolia, Cappadocia, Black Sea Coast, Northeastern Anatolia, Southeastern Anatolia, Understand and Survival Guide

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Lonely Planet Turkey (Travel Guide)
Éditeur : GeoPlaneta
Date d'édition : 2013
Reliure : Couverture souple
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Lonely Planet
Edité par Lonely Planet, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur rev1675591693

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,89
Expédition à EUR 8,59
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

AA. VV.
Edité par GeoPlaneta, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 1742200397-4-34721468

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,53
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

AA. VV.
Edité par GeoPlaneta, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00101407610

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,54
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

AA. VV.
Edité par GeoPlaneta, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00097430809

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,54
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

AA. VV.
Edité par GeoPlaneta, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_439960890

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,24
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

AA. VV.
Edité par GeoPlaneta, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460627526

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,24
Expédition à EUR 3,03
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lonely Planet and Bainbridge, James and Atkinson, Brett and Deliso, Chris and Fallon, Steve and Gourlay, Will and Lee, Jessica and Maxwell, Virginia and Spurling, Tom
Edité par Lonely Planet, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. N° de réf. du vendeur 2737670

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,55
Expédition à EUR 18,51
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lonely Planet and Bainbridge, James and Atkinson, Brett and Deliso, Chris and Fallon, Steve and Gourlay, Will and Lee, Jessica and Maxwell, Virginia and Spurling, Tom
Edité par Lonely Planet, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. N° de réf. du vendeur 1785439

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,55
Expédition à EUR 18,51
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lonely Planet and Bainbridge, James and Atkinson, Brett and Deliso, Chris and Fallon, Steve and Gourlay, Will and Lee, Jessica and Maxwell, Virginia and Spurling, Tom
Edité par Lonely Planet, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality. N° de réf. du vendeur 2475215

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,55
Expédition à EUR 18,51
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lonely Planet, Bainbridge, James, Atkinson, Brett, Deliso, C
Edité par Lonely Planet Publications, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1742200397 ISBN 13 : 9781742200392
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. 13th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur GRP80038601

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,61
Expédition à EUR 5,79
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 10 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre