Mind (Trinity Trilogy)

Carlan, Audrey

ISBN 10: 0990505626 ISBN 13: 9780990505624
Edité par Waterhouse Press, 2015
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 15 septembre 2017


A propos de cet article

Description :

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465445741

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

I’m a magnet for evil and controlling men. Chase, my big business tycoon and love of my life, thinks he can protect me…he can’t.

No one can.

It became clear far too late how serious my stalker was, that his threats weren’t idle. He proved more than once that he would do what it takes, that there were no stakes too high to his sick and twisted games and delusions of worship.

We should have been better prepared. The roses, images, lingerie soaked in his seed, even his calling card written in blood didn’t penetrate. I had faith that my love could make it go away, that eventually he’d be caught.

I was wrong.

***

In the second highly anticipated erotic suspense novel in the Trinity Trilogy, MIND digs deep into the heart and psyche of Gillian and her stalker through dueling POVs.

While Chase and Gillian plan their wedding, follow them and the entire gang as the stalker acts out his revenge and plots his attack on Gillian, Chase, and their friends.

This book can be considered dark, erotic, and thrilling. As in Body (Trinity Trilogy Book 1) the issue of domestic violence plays heavily in the story line, and Gillian experiences many disturbing flashbacks of the past, alongside tragedy the stalker brings to the present. There is also a lot of love, devotion, and friendship.

Warning: This book is designed for audiences 18+ due to language, graphic sexual content, and themes that some may find disturbing. MIND is book 2 of a three-part trilogy. Body (Trinity Trilogy - Book 1) must be read prior to reading MIND.

À propos de l?auteur: Audrey Carlan is a #1 New York Times, USA Today, and Wall Street Journal bestselling author. She writes wicked hot love stories that are designed to give the reader a romantic experience that’s sexy, sweet, and so hot your ereader might melt. Some of her works include the wildly successful Calendar Girl Serial, Falling Series, and the Trinity Trilogy.

She lives in the California Valley where she enjoys her two children and the love of her life. When she’s not writing, you can find her teaching yoga, sipping wine with her “soul sisters” or with her nose stuck in a wicked hot romance novel.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Mind (Trinity Trilogy)
Éditeur : Waterhouse Press
Date d'édition : 2015
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465757658

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,31
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR007921790

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,44
Expédition à EUR 6,49
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_454420912

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,57
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463426422

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,57
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. Minor marking on title page. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000745968

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,74
Expédition à EUR 5,63
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 0990505626-3-34027025

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,87
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00101035186

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,88
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00101292819

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,88
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Carlan, Audrey
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur 0990505626-11-1

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,02
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Carlan, Audrey
Edité par Waterhouse Press LLC, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0990505626 ISBN 13 : 9780990505624
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur BRV.0990505626.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,59
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 10 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre