The Mortal Instruments (City of Glass #3)

Cassandra Clare

ISBN 10: 1406307645 ISBN 13: 9781406307641
Edité par Walker, 2009
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 27 juin 2017


A propos de cet article

Description :

N° de réf. du vendeur 1406307645-3-23616672

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

Third in Cassandra Clare's internationally bestselling Mortal Instruments series about the Shadowhunters.

À propos de l?auteur: Cassandra Clare is the author of the internationally bestselling Mortal Instruments, The Infernal Devices, The Bane Chronicles, The Dark Artifices, The Shadowhunter’s Codex and Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy. Her books have more than 50 million copies in print worldwide and have been translated into over thirty-five languages. The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones is a major movie and Shadowhunters is airing on Netflix. Cassandra lives in Massachusetts, USA. Visit her online at CassandraClare.com. Learn more about the world of the Shadowhunters at UKShadowhunters.com.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Mortal Instruments (City of Glass #3)
Éditeur : Walker
Date d'édition : 2009
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Cassandra Clare
Edité par Walker, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. The cover of the book may vary from the one pictured. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections. N° de réf. du vendeur WMEKV.1406307645.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,11
Expédition à EUR 3,47
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Cassandra Clare
Edité par Walker, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. N° de réf. du vendeur 3O6QYV000075_ns

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,13
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Cassandra Clare
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. "The new queen of fantasy." Wall Street Journal Third in Cassandra Clares internationally bestselling romantasy series about the world of the Shadowhunters. Love. Blood. Betrayal. Demons. Third in the New York Times No. 1 bestselling Mortal Instruments series that has swept the globe. City of Bones, the first book, is a major movie, and Shadowhunters a smash Netflix show. Discover more secrets about the Shadowhunters as they fight to protect the world from demons. Amid the chaos of war, the Shadowhunters must decide to fight with the vampires, werewolves and other Downworlders or against them. Meanwhile, Jace and Clary have their own decision to make: should they pursue the love they know is a mortal sin? This edition contains a map and a foreword by Cassandra Clare. Read all the sensational books in The Shadowhunter Chronicles: The Mortal Instruments, The Infernal Devices, Tales from the Shadowhunter Academy, The Bane Chronicles, Ghosts of the Shadow Market, The Dark Artifices, The Last Hours and The Shadowhunter's Codex. LOOK OUT FOR THE WICKED POWERS COMING IN 2026. AVAILABLE TO PRE-ORDER NOW. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR001421445

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,63
Expédition à EUR 6,48
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Cassandra Clare
Edité par Walker, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461038073

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,68
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Clare, Cassandra
Edité par Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_449509686

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,90
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Clare, Cassandra
Edité par Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_448510700

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,13
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Clare, Cassandra
Edité par Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_425286950

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,13
Expédition à EUR 3,03
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Clare, Cassandra
Edité par Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463362405

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,13
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Clare, Cassandra
Edité par Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_453438154

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,34
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Clare, Cassandra
Edité par Margaret K. Mcelderry Books, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1406307645 ISBN 13 : 9781406307641
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00061808635

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,45
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 94 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre