Vendeur
BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996
Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. N° de réf. du vendeur 9780425232125B
The ultimate resource for separated and divorced parents, written by an internationally acclaimed expert on divorce and its impact on children.
This comprehensive and empowering guide is filled with practical, effective ways to minimize the effects of divorce on children, and offers immediate solutions to the most critical parenting problems divorce brings. In this go-to resource, Christina McGhee addresses the issues of utmost importance to parents:
? How and when to tell the children about the divorce
? Guiding children through transition
?Helping children cope with having two homes
?Dealing with finances
?Managing a difficult relationship with an ex
?And more
Offering advice on explaining things to every age group-from toddlers to teenagers-in plain, consistent, and age-appropriate terms, Parenting Apart also offers practical suggestions for parents to help them maintain their own sense of stability and take care of their own well-being while taking care of their kids.
À propos de l?auteur: Christina McGhee, MSW, is a divorce coach and parent educator. She is the author of Parenting Apart: How Separated and Divorced Parents Can Raise Happy and Secure Kids. A graduate of Tulane University and Texas State University, with over 15 years of experience, she has taught thousands how to successfully parent through divorce.
Titre : Parenting Apart: How Separated and Divorced ...
Éditeur : Berkley Publishing Group
Date d'édition : 2010
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : New
Etat de la jaquette : Jaquette
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_453290730
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460999873
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464764318
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_448942570
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467231445
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de réf. du vendeur ZBV.0425232123.VG
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. N° de réf. du vendeur GICWV.0425232123.A
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use. N° de réf. du vendeur GICWV.0425232123.G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Etats-Unis
Etat : acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. N° de réf. du vendeur COLV.0425232123.A
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103262772
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)