Position of the Day *use 9781797237220*: Sex Every Day in Every Way

Nerve.com

ISBN 10: 0811839575 ISBN 13: 9780811839570
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 1 juillet 2024


A propos de cet article

Description :

Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de réf. du vendeur ZEV.0811839575.G

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

This "activity book" is a fun way to keep things exciting and put the spice and adventure back into your relationship.

After all these years of thinking 69 was our lucky number, here come 366 hand-picked erotic scenarios from Nerve.com's wildly popular Position of the Day treasure trove in one gloriously chunky, deeply inspiring, and hilarious compendium. Yes, that's 366—one for each day of the year, plus a little something special for leap year! Illustrated with anatomically correct drawn figures, the positions run the lusty gamut from plausible to creative to "Honey, get my weight belt, this is going to require some heavy lifting!" With a new position every day, you're sure to keep the love doctor away!

EXPERT AUTHORS: Em & Lo (Emma Taylor and Lorelei Sharkey) pen the sex and relationships advice column "The Em & Lo Down (Advice from Near-Experts)" on Nerve.com.

THE SEX BOOK FOR EVERYONE: Featuring 366 fun sex positions of varying degrees of difficulty, there's something for everyone here. Beginners will enjoy trying out the Corporate Merger and the TV Dinner, while the more adventurous will have fun with the Snow Blower and the Quasimodo—which field-testing suggests is best attempted only after a vigorous round of stretching and a can of Red Bull.

FUN GIFT: This entertaining and eyebrow-raising volume is a delightfully saucy gift for anyone who appreciates unique coffee table books or conversation starters.

Perfect for:

  • Bridal showers, bachelor and bachelorette parties, Valentine's Day, or anniversaries
  • Gift givers looking for a fun and unique couple's gift
  • Anyone seeking to spice things up in the bedroom

À propos de l?auteur: Based in New York, Nerve.com has published provocative essays and photographs daily since 1997. The Web site has won numerous awards including National Magazine Award nominations and Webby Awards.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Position of the Day *use 9781797237220*: Sex...
Éditeur : Chronicle Books
Date d'édition : 2003
Reliure : Couverture souple
Etat : good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464729348

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,23
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464336606

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,36
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : acceptable. N° de réf. du vendeur CCVV.0811839575.A

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,74
Expédition à EUR 4,96
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. N° de réf. du vendeur ZEV.0811839575.A

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,93
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! N° de réf. du vendeur DBV.0811839575.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,95
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. N° de réf. du vendeur 3IISI0001D78_ns

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,98
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use. N° de réf. du vendeur GICWV.0811839575.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,99
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472246985

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,99
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. N° de réf. du vendeur 4BQGBJ013PAI

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,25
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nerve.com
Edité par Chronicle Books, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0811839575 ISBN 13 : 9780811839570
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear. N° de réf. du vendeur 4BQGBJ0146QQ

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,26
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 34 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre