Vendeur
ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 24 mars 2009
May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G189298959XI4N00
Learn how teachers can use language words, tone, and pace to increase student engagement, build a positive classroom community, and more effectively manage behavior by helping children develop confidence, competence, and self-control.
Since the first edition was published in 2007, thousands of educators have used The Power of Our Words as their guide to getting the most from positive teacher language.
The second edition includes the concise explanations, concrete examples from real classrooms, and quick-scan charts showing recommended language for many classroom situations that made this book a bestseller, and adds:
Greater academic focus: More on using teacher language to boost academic engagement and achievement
Lighter, more open page design: Easier reading and scanning
Inspiring foreword: A powerful vision linking teacher language, Common Core State Standards, and 21st century learning.
Index: Quick help finding the topic you need
Titre : The Power of Our Words 2nd Ed
Éditeur : Responsive Classroom
Date d'édition : 2013
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Very Good
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket
Edition : 2ème Édition
Vendeur : 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
Etat : very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. N° de réf. du vendeur BXM.CK2G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable. N° de réf. du vendeur CTXV.189298959X.G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_451041636
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_456060441
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_456982468
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_457519033
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_459148189
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_456169315
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00104653139
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G189298959XI5N00
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)