Vendeur
GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996
reading copy external stains, none inside. N° de réf. du vendeur 58135
Titre : THE RUNAWAY AIRSHIP
Éditeur : Grosset and Dunlap , New York NY
Date d'édition : 1929
Reliure : Hardcover
Edition : Hardcover.
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Hardcover. reading copy external stains, none inside. N° de réf. du vendeur 257057
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Green cloth, edge worn, with age freckling on page edges. Clean text, solid copy. ; Andy Lane Series #4.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 220 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 55922
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardcover in jacket. Binding sound, text clean, moderate shelfwear to book (spine leans a bit). Jacket has some scrapes and edge chipping but is present and serviceable, which is uncommon. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 5060119
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. A lovely clean hardcover copy in good plus condition, expected shelfwear to extremities, age toning to pasetdowns. DJ bright and in good condition with chip at spine head and sunning to spine, now in protective mylar cover. N° de réf. du vendeur 048580
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bailey Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very good book in a very good dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur ABE-1727014821210
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Very good with fair to good dust jacket. Dust jacket is worn and torn at spine tips and corners, is rubbed at the edges, and is very lightly soiled on back panel with a 1&1/2 inch tear at top front corner. Binding is cocked. N° de réf. du vendeur 13857
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1930 edition. The Andy Lane series title and #4 of the series. Book is near fine with blue cloth. The dust jacket is gorgeous with minor wear. A beautiful copy! PHOTOS AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST! We are not a book jacker!!! All books are in house! Selling quality books for 35 years. N° de réf. du vendeur 1123007
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. N° de réf. du vendeur L0-9781025527079
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. N° de réf. du vendeur L0-9781025527079
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good Condition. Gift inscription inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! N° de réf. du vendeur XZBIQYNVGEFX3
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)