Vendeur
Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 23 janvier 2023
N° de réf. du vendeur BSM.164B0
The second of Roberts's epic novels of the American Revolution, Rabble in Arms was hailed by one critic as the greatest historical novel written about America upon its publication in 1933. Love, treachery, ambition, and idealism motivate an unforgettable cast of characters in a magnificent novel renowned not only for the beauty and horror of its story but also for its historical accuracy.
Titre : Rabble in Arms
Éditeur : Down East Books
Date d'édition : 1996
Reliure : Couverture souple
Etat : very_good
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 35B21_2_0892723866
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. As. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 1-S-2-1554
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_431501379
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_474551710
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_439961106
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_432517845
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. N° de réf. du vendeur EBBV.0892723866.G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. minor wear and creasing. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003880807
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. As. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. N° de réf. du vendeur 0892723866-7-1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Etat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly! N° de réf. du vendeur DBV.0892723866.G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)