Red Queen

Aveyard, Victoria

ISBN 10: 006231064X ISBN 13: 9780062310644
Edité par HarperTeen, 2016
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 27 juin 2017


A propos de cet article

Description :

N° de réf. du vendeur 006231064X-3-18705781

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

For a limited time only, this 10th anniversary paperback edition of Red Queen is finished with stunning floral edges, dripping in blood. Make sure to collect all five limited edition paperbacks in the series—also available in a box set—to create a seamless, striking design across all volumes.

The first book in the #1 New York Times bestselling Red Queen series.

Red Queen, by #1 New York Times bestselling author Victoria Aveyard, is a sweeping tale of power, intrigue, and betrayal, perfect for fans of Lauren Robert's Powerless and George R.R. Martin’s Game of Thrones series.

Mare Barrow's world is divided by blood—those with common, Red blood serve the Silver-blooded elite, who are gifted with superhuman abilities. Mare is a Red, scraping by as a thief in a poor, rural village, until a twist of fate throws her in front of the Silver court. Before the king, princes, and all the nobles, she discovers she has an ability of her own.

To cover up this impossibility, the king forces her to play the role of a lost Silver princess and betroths her to one of his own sons. As Mare is drawn further into the Silver world, she risks everything and uses her new position to help the Scarlet Guard—a growing Red rebellion—even as her heart tugs her in an impossible direction.

One wrong move can lead to her death, but in the dangerous game she plays, the only certainty is betrayal.

Discover more wonders in the world of Red Queen with Broken Throne: A Red Queen Collection, a companion novel with stories from fan favorites and new voices, featuring never-before-seen maps, flags, bonus scenes, journal entries, and much more exclusive content!

À propos de l?auteur:

Victoria Aveyard is the #1 New York Times Bestselling author of the RED QUEEN series and the REALM BREAKER trilogy. Her books have been translated into over 40 languages and counting. Born and raised in a small town in Western Massachusetts, she now lives in Los Angeles with her dog and her husband.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Red Queen
Éditeur : HarperTeen
Date d'édition : 2016
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. N° de réf. du vendeur 4WILKM00O6IV

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,25
Expédition à EUR 4,33
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. N° de réf. du vendeur 3O6HLR002KOO_ns

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,14
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Victoria Aveyard
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Fair. Reprint. Grade 1 out 5 points. This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000037330

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,24
Expédition à EUR 3,47
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 28G2_11_006231064X

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,24
Expédition à EUR 4,77
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperTeen, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463979244

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,90
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperTeen, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462855927

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,90
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperTeen, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461356237

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,90
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very_good. N° de réf. du vendeur CCVV.006231064X.VG

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,93
Expédition à EUR 4,98
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays. N° de réf. du vendeur UBV.006231064X.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,12
Expédition à EUR 3,72
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Aveyard, Victoria
Edité par HarperCollins, 2016
ISBN 10 : 006231064X ISBN 13 : 9780062310644
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Signs of wear and consistent use. N° de réf. du vendeur GICWV.006231064X.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,20
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 107 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre