Schaum's Outline of Thermodynamics with Chemical Applications

Abbott, Michael; Van Ness, Hendrick C.

ISBN 10: 0070000425 ISBN 13: 9780070000421
Edité par McGraw-Hill Companies, 1989
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 2 juillet 2009


A propos de cet article

Description :

Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0070000425I3N00

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

Confusing Textbooks?

Missed Lectures?

Tough Test Questions?

Fortunately for you, there's Schaum's Outlines. More than 40 million students have trusted Schaum's to help them succeed in the classroom and on exams. Schaum's is the key to faster learning and higher grades in every subject. Each Outline presents all the essential course information in an easy-to-follow, topic-by-topic format. You also get hundreds of examples, solved problems, and practice exercises to test your skills.

This Schaum's Outline gives you

  • Practice problems with full explanations that reinforce knowledge
  • Coverage of the most up-to-date developments in your course field
  • In-depth review of practices and applications

    Fully compatible with your classroom text, Schaum's highlights all the important facts you need to know. Use Schaum's to shorten your study time-and get your best test scores!

    Schaum's Outlines-Problem Solved.

À propos des auteurs:

Andris A. Zoltners is professor of marketing at the J.L. Kellogg Graduate School of Management at Northwestern University. He is a founder and managing director of ZS Associates, a global business consulting firm. For over 20 years, he has served the business community as a professor, consultant, and speaker.

Prabha K. Sinha is a founder and managing director of ZS Associates. He has consulted for over 200 fat and fit firms in North America, Europe, and Asia. He also teaches business executives at the Kellogg Graduate School of Management and the Management Centre Europe.

Stuart J. Murphy is a visual learning specialist.He is a graduate of the Rhode Island School of Design and the Owner/President of the Management Program at Harvard's Graduate School of Business. The author of MathStart, a series of children's books that teaches mathematics, he has also coauthored a number of other leading mathematical educational programs.

Rene Williams-Andriani illustrates children's books and works as a designer for Hallmark Cards in Kansas City--when she's not drawing sea lions. She received her degree in illustration from Rhode Island School of Design.



Late Professor of Chemical EngineeringRensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Schaum's Outline of Thermodynamics with ...
Éditeur : McGraw-Hill Companies
Date d'édition : 1989
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Good
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket
Edition : 2ème Édition

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Michael M. Abbott, Hendrick C Van Ness
Edité par Schaum's Outlines 01/10/1989, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9780070000421

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,32
Expédition à EUR 8,09
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Michael M. Abbott, Hendrick C Van Ness
Edité par Schaum's Outlines, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Schaum's Outline of Thermodynamics With Chemical Applications (Schaum's Outline Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780070000421

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,32
Expédition à EUR 4,77
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Abbott, Michael; Van Ness, Hendrick C.
Edité par McGraw Hill, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages. N° de réf. du vendeur EBBV.0070000425.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 6,55
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Michael M. Abbott
Edité par McGraw Hill, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion unknown_binding

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

unknown_binding. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_469225336

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 8,92
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Michael M. Abbott
Edité par McGraw Hill, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion unknown_binding

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

unknown_binding. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467170786

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 8,92
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Abbott, Michael; Van Ness, Hendrick C.
Edité par McGraw-Hill Companies, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0070000425I5N00

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 10,06
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Abbott, Michael; Van Ness, Hendrick C.
Edité par McGraw-Hill Companies, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0070000425I5N00

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 10,06
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Abbott, Michael
Edité par McGraw Hill, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). N° de réf. du vendeur 000118703U

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 10,12
Expédition à EUR 3,46
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Abbott
Edité par McGraw Hill, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Softcover

Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Second Edition. Has minor cover/corner wear. Pages are slightly discolored from age toning. Text appears very clean. Looks very nice. 362 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Engineering, Industrial, Trade; ISBN: 0070000425. ISBN/EAN: 9780070000421. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561027201. N° de réf. du vendeur 1561027201

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 13,39
Expédition à EUR 5,50
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Abbott, Michael M. and Hendrick C. Van Ness.
Edité par N. Y: McGraw-Hill, 1972., 1989
ISBN 10 : 0070000425 ISBN 13 : 9780070000421
Ancien ou d'occasion Soft cover Edition originale

Vendeur : Boxer Books, Newberg, OR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Soft cover. F. 8" x 10 3/4". 346 pgs; 1st. ed; Index; Appendices; soft covers; offers 225 solved problems with completely worked-out solutions; also gives hundreds of supplementary problems; provides comprehensive drill in problem solving & covers theory; some rubbing & creasing to wraps, else v. good cond. Size: 8" x 10 3/4". N° de réf. du vendeur 28028

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 22,32
Expédition à EUR 4,12
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 15 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre