Shakespeare Complete Works

Shakespeare, & W. J. Craig (ed.), William

Edité par Oxford University Press, London, 1965
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Hardcover (Full Leather)

Vendeur Dreadnought Books, Bristol, Royaume-Uni Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 10 avril 2012

Nous sommes désolés, cet exemplaire spécifique n'est plus disponible. Voici nos correspondances les plus proches pour Shakespeare Complete Works de Shakespeare, & W. J. Craig (ed.), William.

A propos de cet article

Description :

Size: 8vo 7 3/4 - 9 3/4". viii + 1166pp. Internally clean. Binding firm. All edges gilt - bright, rich condition. Occasional creasing to page corners. On Oxford India paper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Theatre & Plays; England; Renaissance 16thc to 17thc; Poetry. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 63802. N° de réf. du vendeur 63802

Signaler cet article

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Shakespeare Complete Works
Éditeur : Oxford University Press, London
Date d'édition : 1965
Reliure : Hardcover (Full Leather)
Etat : Near Fine
Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket
Edition : Reprint.

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

William Shakespeare (ed. with Glossary by W J Craig
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Condition fair because spine cover missing. Otherwise, book intact. Tanning. 1350 pages. Previous owner's name on inside cover page. All the plays plus poems including sonnets. Weakness at inside cover spines. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £13.55. N° de réf. du vendeur 7592

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,97
Expédition à EUR 12,92
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

William Shakespeare; W. J. Craig (Ed.)
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1959
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. 1959. Reprint. 1164 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright and clear. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown and endpaper. Mild tape marks to pastedown. Mild thumb-marking present. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Books has a backward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild rubbing and marking all over. Mild tanning to spine. N° de réf. du vendeur 1728979022MHA

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 11,93
Expédition à EUR 5,58
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

William Shakespeare; W.J.Craig (Ed.)
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Fair. 1919. No Edition Remarks. 1350 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Small tears to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. N° de réf. du vendeur 1674652362ADA

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 13,53
Expédition à EUR 5,58
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Shakespeare, William, (ed. W. J. Craig)
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1926
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Good. No jacket. Oxford University Press, 1926. Hardback, 8vo, viii,1352pp, frontis. Prize bookplate, owner name overscribbled, a little foxing/spotting. Half black calf, blue cloth boards, diocese arms in gilt, top edge gilt, a little rubbed. A fair copy. /0.9uk . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading). N° de réf. du vendeur 381205

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 14,32
Expédition à EUR 24,91
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

William Shakespeare; W. J. Craig (ed.)
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1966
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Name to front pastedown, fine thereafter. No textual markings or annotations. Page block fore edge a little handled, with a single small ink stain. The unclipped dust jacket has been placed beneath a protective archival cover by a previous owner and is consequently in very good condition, save for some nicks to the spine head and minor fading to the spine. (The cover has, however, been affixed with adhesive tape to the jacket verso, and can probably not now be removed.) Blue cloth with bright gilt titling to the spine. The boards remain clean and in excellent condition, with a minor press to the corners and the spine ends. Editd by W. J. Craig. Includes an Index of Characters and a comprehensive Glossary. viii, 1164pp. N° de réf. du vendeur 5729

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 19,09
Expédition à EUR 21,43
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Shakespeare, William ; Craig, W.J. (ed)
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, France

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Good. Cloth/no dust jacket Octavo. blue boards, gilt lettering, top edge blue, 1164 pp covers lightly worn Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders. N° de réf. du vendeur 103715

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 20
Expédition à EUR 45
Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Shakespeare, William and W.J. [ed.] Craig:
Ancien ou d'occasion

Vendeur : BBB-Internetbuchantiquariat, Bremen, Allemagne

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover/Kunststoff. Etat : Sehr gut. S. 1164; 20 cm Zustand: sehr gut; mit Glossar; all plays, all poems; Dünndruck; farb. Kopfschnitt R-AA4448 Wenn das Buch einen Schutzumschlag hat, ist das ausdrücklich erwähnt. Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mwst. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 975. N° de réf. du vendeur 96226

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 23,90
Expédition à EUR 79
Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

William Shakespeare ( W. J. Craig, ed. )
Edité par Henry Pordes, London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0853760349 ISBN 13 : 9780853760344
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Espagne

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Encuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Muy bien. Idioma inglés. Ejemplar en muy buen estado. Encuadernación de tapa dura. Dimensiones: 21x15 - 1264 pp. N° de réf. du vendeur 205457

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 25
Expédition à EUR 57
Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

[Shakespeare, William]. Craig, W.J. (ed).
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1959
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Reprint edition. viii, 1164, (2) pp. (Oxford Standard Authors.) Original blue cloth in pictorial dust jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 4969

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 52,09
Expédition à EUR 30,24
Expédition depuis Japon vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

William Shakespeare; W. J. Craig [ed.]
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Leather. Etat : Very Good Indeed. Not Stated (illustrateur). A smartly bound collection of the works of Shakespeare, edited with a glossary by William James Craig. A collection of the complete works of National Bard William Shakespeare.This edition was edited with a glossary by William James Craig, an eminent Shakespeare scholar who produced the first 'Oxford Shakespeare' in 1891.Illustrated with a portrait frontispiece of Shakespeare.In a quarter black morocco binding, with marbled boards and endpapers, and a gilt to top edge. In quarter morocco binding. Externally, very smart, Light shelf wear to extremities, with very light rubbing to the head and tail of the spine. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Very Good Indeed. book. N° de réf. du vendeur 1007G28

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 114,54
Expédition à EUR 23,16
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 2 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre