A Study in Treason: A Daughter of Sherlock Holmes Mystery

Goldberg, Leonard

ISBN 10: 1250215617 ISBN 13: 9781250215611
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 14 mai 2010


A propos de cet article

Description :

Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G1250215617I5N00

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

A seemingly impossible mystery tests the keen mind and forensic skills of Joanna Blalock, the daughter of Sherlock Holmes and the heir to his unique talent for deduction, from USA Today bestselling author Leonard Goldberg.

The following case has not previously been disclosed to the public due to the sensitive information on foreign affairs. All those involved were previously bound by the Official Secrets Act. With the passage of time and the onset of the Great War, these impediments have been removed and the story can now be safely told.

When an executed original of a secret treaty between England and France, known as the French Treaty, is stolen from the country estate of Lord Halifax, Scotland Yard asks Joanna, Dr. John Watson, Jr., and Dr. John Watson, Sr. to use their detective skills to participate in the hunt for the missing treaty. As the government becomes more restless to find the missing document and traditional investigative means fail to turn up the culprit, Joanna is forced to devise a clever plan to trap the thief and recover the missing treaty.

Told from the point of view of Dr. John Watson, Jr. in a style similar to the original Sherlock Holmes stories, A Study in Treason is based partly on facts in our world and partly on the facts left to us by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle.

This cunning locked room mystery is sure to be enjoyed by fans of Sherlock Holmes.

À propos de l?auteur: Leonard Goldberg is the USA Today bestselling author of the Joanna Blalock medical thrillers. His novels have been translated into a dozen languages and were selections of the Book of the Month Club, French and Czech book clubs, and The Mystery Guild. They were featured as People's "Page-Turner of the Week" and at the International Book Fair. After a long career affiliated with the UCLA Medical Center as a Clinical Professor of Medicine, he now lives on an island off the coast of Charleston, SC.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : A Study in Treason: A Daughter of Sherlock ...
Éditeur : Minotaur Books
Date d'édition : 2019
Reliure : Paperback
Etat : Fair
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000628547

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,35
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. N° de réf. du vendeur MINV.1250215617.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,39
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Griffin, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_459268557

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,31
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Griffin, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_453476207

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,31
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Griffin, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_454723656

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,31
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Griffin, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_452743094

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,31
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_436336917

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,67
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00100101516

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,35
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00103409935

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,35
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Goldberg, Leonard
Edité par Minotaur Books, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1250215617 ISBN 13 : 9781250215611
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 1250215617-3-28211533

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,36
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 25 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre