The Terrible Two

Barnett, Mac; John, Jory

ISBN 10: 1419714910 ISBN 13: 9781419714917
Edité par Amulet Books, 2015
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 juin 2025


A propos de cet article

Description :

Fast Free Shipping â Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.1419714910.G

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

Miles Murphy is not happy to be moving to Yawnee Valley, a sleepy town that’s famous for one thing and one thing only: cows. In his old school, everyone knew him as the town’s best prankster, but Miles quickly discovers that Yawnee Valley already has a prankster, and a great one. If Miles is going to take the title from this mystery kid, he is going to have to raise his game.It’s prankster against prankster in an epic war of trickery, until the two finally decide to join forces and pull off the biggest prank ever seen: a prank so huge that it would make the members of the International Order of Disorder proud. In The Terrible Two, bestselling authors and friends Mac Barnett and Jory John have created a series that has its roots in classic middle-grade literature yet feels fresh and new at the same time. Advance Praise for The Terrible Two: “A double helping of fun and mischief!”―Jeff Kinney, author of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid Series “The pranks, the brotherhood, the art, the heart! What’s not to love about The Terrible Two?”―Sara Pennypacker, author of the Clementine series “You don’t have to be a cow, like cows, or even know a cow to love The Terrible Two.”―Dave Eggers “This book is terrible! Terribly funny, terribly full of pranks, and terribly wonderful.”―Jon Scieszka, author of The Stinky Cheese Man and the Frank Einstein series “The Terrible Two are my kind of kids. And what’s more, they’re kids’ kind of kids.”―Annie Barrows, author of the Ivy & Bean series “Hilarious.”―Dav Pilkey, author of the Captain Underpants series

À propos de l?auteur: Mac Barnett is a New York Times bestselling author of books for children, including Extra Yarn, which won a 2013 Caldecott Honor, and Battle Bunny. Jory John is a writer, editor, and journalist. He is coauthor of the bestselling All My Friends Are Dead. Kevin Cornell is the illustrator of many children’s books, including Count the Monkeys and Mustache!, both by Mac Barnett.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Terrible Two
Éditeur : Amulet Books
Date d'édition : 2015
Reliure : Couverture rigide
Illustrateur : Cornell, Kevin
Etat : good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Barnett, Mac, John, Jory
Edité par Amulet Books, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). . GoodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. N° de réf. du vendeur WAL-A-6f-001845

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 0,99
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Barnett, Mac, John, Jory
Edité par Amulet Books, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). A bright, square, and overall a nice copy. N° de réf. du vendeur BOS-B-14h-00827

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 0,99
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Barnett, Mac; John, Jory
Edité par Amulet Books, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. N° de réf. du vendeur 4WILKM00MB50

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,24
Expédition à EUR 4,31
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

John, Jory, Barnett, Mac
Edité par Harry N. Abrams, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465299676

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,44
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

John, Jory, Barnett, Mac
Edité par Harry N. Abrams, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_458325750

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,67
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Barnett, Mac, John, Jory
Edité par Harry N. Abrams, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_457456525

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,67
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

John, Jory, Barnett, Mac
Edité par Harry N. Abrams, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_451399808

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,89
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Barnett, Mac, John, Jory
Edité par Harry N. Abrams, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_451137129

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,12
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Barnett, Mac; John, Jory; Cornell, Kevin [Illustrator]
Edité par Amulet Books, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). N° de réf. du vendeur 1419714910-4-24415369

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,36
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Barnett, Mac; John, Jory; Cornell, Kevin [Illustrator]
Edité par Amulet Books, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1419714910 ISBN 13 : 9781419714917
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Cornell, Kevin (illustrateur). N° de réf. du vendeur 1419714910-4-25037786

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,61
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 40 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre