Trigger Warning

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.

ISBN 10: 0786040505 ISBN 13: 9780786040506
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Mass Market Paperback

Vendeur HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 15 septembre 2017


A propos de cet article

Description :

Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464226300

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

JOHNSTONE COUNTRY. WHERE OTHERS FEAR TO TREAD.

From the bestselling authors of The Doomsday Bunker, Black Friday, and Stand Your Ground comes the explosive story of a college under siege—and freedom under fire . . .
 
POLITICAL CORRECTNESS WON’T SAVE YOU
 
Former Army Ranger Jake Rivers is not your typical Kelton College student. He is not spoiled, coddled, or ultra-lib like his classmates who sneer at the “soldier boy.”
 
Rivers is not “triggered” by “microaggressions.” He is not outraged by “male privilege” and “cisgender bathrooms.” He does not need a “safe space.” Or coloring books. Jake needs an education. And when terror strikes, the school needs Jake . . .
 
Without warning, the sounds of gunfire plunge the campus into a battle zone. A violent gang of marauders invade the main hall, taking students as hostages for big ransom money. As a veteran and patriot, Jake won’t give in to their demands. But to fight back, he needs to enlist his fellow classmates to school these special snowflakes in the not-so-liberal art of war. This time, the aggression isn’t “micro.” It’s life or death. And only the strong survive . . .
 
Live Free. Read Hard.

À propos de l?auteur: Though known largely for their westerns, national bestselling authors William W. Johnstone and J.A. Johnstone have written some of the most explosive and timely thrillers of the last decade, with almost one million copies in print. These include the nationally bestselling Tyranny, a ripped-from-the-headlines story of citizens’ rights and government wrongs, and Black Friday, a chilling depiction of terrorism on American soil. Their other thriller titles include Vengeance is Mine, Stand Your Ground, The Blood of Patriots, Home Invasion, Jackknife, Remember the Alamo, Suicide Mission, and The Bleeding Edge.
 
The Johnstones know that freedom is never free. They fully support our military and regularly donate books to our troops. You can learn more about this as well as upcoming releases and special promotions by visiting williamjohnstone.net or kensingtonbooks.com.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : Trigger Warning
Éditeur : Pinnacle
Date d'édition : 2018
Reliure : Mass Market Paperback
Etat : Very Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Johnstone, William W.,Johnstone, J.A.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion mass_market

Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

mass_market. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003469833

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,79
Expédition à EUR 3,42
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Mass Market Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_458050003

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,24
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, William W.,Johnstone, J.A.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion mass_market

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

mass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_448249628

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,24
Expédition à EUR 3,03
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Mass Market Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_421673747

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,61
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, J.A.,Johnstone, William W.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Mass Market Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_448488437

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,61
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, William W.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00098260506

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,49
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, William W.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00088566860

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,49
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, William W.; Johnstone, J.A.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Mass Market Paperback

Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 0786040505-3-25308367

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,49
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Johnstone, William W
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. N° de réf. du vendeur M00786040505-V

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,84
Expédition à EUR 10
Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Johnstone, William W.; Johnstone, J.A.
Edité par Pinnacle, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0786040505 ISBN 13 : 9780786040506
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.0786040505.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,40
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 10 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre