The Wit and Wisdom of James Bond

Ward, Simon; Nolan, James

ISBN 10: 178909819X ISBN 13: 9781789098198
Edité par Titan Books, 2022
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 juin 2025


A propos de cet article

Description :

Fast Free Shipping â Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. N° de réf. du vendeur GWV.178909819X.G

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

The most memorable dialogue and witty one-liners from all 25 official James Bond films, quoting 007, M, Q, Moneypenny, Bond villains and more!

À propos de l?auteur: Simon Ward is a writer of both fiction and non-fiction. His books include "Okja: The Art and Making of the Film", "The Art and Making of Alien: Covenant", "Aliens: The Set Photography", "Making Moon: A British Sci-Fi Cult Classic" and "Snowpiercer: The Art and Making of the Film." He also wrote the introduction to "Modesty Blaise: The Grim Joker" and has provided text and other materials for various Blu-rays. James Nolan is the author of "The Art and Making of The Predator". His essays and articles have appeared in numerous publications, including "1001 Movies You Must See Before You Die", "1001 Comics You Must Read Before You Die" and "The Greatest Movies You'll Never See".

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Wit and Wisdom of James Bond
Éditeur : Titan Books
Date d'édition : 2022
Reliure : Couverture rigide
Etat : good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Simon Ward
Edité par Titan Books, 2021
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur rev3050403500

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,40
Expédition à EUR 11,91
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Simon Ward
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. "Bond. James Bond." The iconic line from James Bond's first big-screen scene has been endlessly quoted and imitated since, and the memorable dialogue and witty one-liners stand alongside the glamorous locations, breath-taking stunts and creative gadgets as one of the many reasons the films are so beloved the world over. The Wit & Wisdom of James Bond includes the very best quotes, quips and pearls of wisdom from all 25 films. From "Shocking. Positively shocking," to "Choose your next witticism carefully, Mr Bond. It may be your last," (Goldfinger) this official book collects the greatest killer one-liners from the world's most famous "licensed troubleshooter", as well as M, Q, Moneypenny, Bond villains and more. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR012205745

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,60
Expédition à EUR 6,48
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Ward, Simon,Nolan, James
Edité par Titan Books, 2022
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

hardcover. Etat : Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000118026

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,67
Expédition à EUR 2,16
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Simon Ward,James Nolan
Edité par Titan Books 29/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9781789098198

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,49
Expédition à EUR 5,77
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Simon Ward,James Nolan
Edité par Titan Books 29/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. N° de réf. du vendeur 6545-9781789098198

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,49
Expédition à EUR 8,07
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nolan, James,Ward, Simon
Edité par Titan Books, 2022
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465489595

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,02
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Ward, Simon,Nolan, James
Edité par Titan Books, 2022
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465129550

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,02
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Ward, Simon,Nolan, James
Edité par Titan Books, 2022
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465426326

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,02
Expédition à EUR 3,25
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Simon Ward and James Nolan
Edité par Titan Books, 2021
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. N° de réf. du vendeur 4919200

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,15
Expédition à EUR 18,49
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Ward, Simon; Nolan, James
Edité par Titan Books, 2022
ISBN 10 : 178909819X ISBN 13 : 9781789098198
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide

Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : Very Good. 1776929312. 4/23/2026 7:28:32 AM. N° de réf. du vendeur U9781789098198

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,64
Expédition à EUR 6,35
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 52 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre