The Come as You Are Workbook

Emily Nagoski

ISBN 10: 1982107324 ISBN 13: 9781982107321
Edité par Simon and Schuster, 1900
Neuf(s) PAP

Vendeur PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996


A propos de cet article

Description :

New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. N° de réf. du vendeur GB-9781982107321

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

A new, practical workbook from the New York Times bestselling author of Come As You Are that allows you to apply the book’s groundbreaking research and understanding of why and how women’s sexuality works to everyday life.

In the twentieth century, women’s sexuality was seen as “Men’s Sexuality Lite”: basically the same, but not quite as good. From genital response to sexual desire to orgasm, we just couldn’t understand that complicated, inconsistent, crazy-making “lady business.”

That is, until Emily Nagoski changed the game with her New York Times bestseller, Come As You Are. Using groundbreaking science and research, she proved that the most important factor in creating and sustaining a sex life filled with confidence and joy is not what the parts are or how they’re organized, but how you feel about them. Which means that things like stress, mood, trust, and body image are not peripheral factors in a woman’s sexual wellbeing; they are central to it. And, that even if you don’t yet feel that way, you are already sexually whole. Nagoski’s book changed countless women’s lives and approaches to sex, and now she offers the next step.

The Come As You Are Workbook is a practical companion to this bestselling guide, filled with new activities, prompts, and thought-provoking examples to help you exercise and expand on the knowledge you’ve learned. This collection of worksheets, journaling prompts, illustrations, and diagrams is a practical and engaging companion for anyone who wants to further their understanding of their own bodies and sex lives.

À propos de l?auteur: Emily Nagoski is the award-winning author of the New York Times bestseller Come as You Are: The Surprising New Science That Will Transform Your Sex Life, and the coauthor of Burnout: The Secret to Unlocking the Stress Cycle. She has an MS in counseling and a PhD in health behavior, both from Indiana University.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Come as You Are Workbook
Éditeur : Simon and Schuster
Date d'édition : 1900
Reliure : PAP
Etat : New

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Nagoski Ph.D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0002643964

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,88
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski, Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472795178

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,45
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nagoski Ph. D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, Canada

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Good. 5.5 X 0.6 X 8.375 inches; 224 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 7057

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,09
Expédition à EUR 22,46
Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski Ph.D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_471614620

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,68
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski, Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_469474751

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,68
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski Ph.D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_471344288

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 5,68
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Nagoski Ph.D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture souple

Vendeur : Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Etat : good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. N° de réf. du vendeur GWSVV.1982107324.G

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 6,43
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski Ph.D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_472015539

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 7,11
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski Ph.D., Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Like New. Illustrated. Used - Like New. N° de réf. du vendeur 3-AA-3-0256

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 7,75
Expédition à EUR 4,05
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Nagoski, Emily
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1982107324 ISBN 13 : 9781982107321
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Illustrated. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item. N° de réf. du vendeur 1534327

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 8
Expédition à EUR 3,45
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 33 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre