The Zodiac Legacy: Convergence

Lee, Stan; Moore, Stuart; Tong, Andie [Illustrator]

ISBN 10: 1484752538 ISBN 13: 9781484752531
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 6 juillet 2010


A propos de cet article

Description :

N° de réf. du vendeur 1484752538-3-25245189

Signaler cet article

Synopsis :

480-page adventure fantasy illustrated novel.

À propos de l?auteur:

Stan Lee is known to millions as the man whose Super Heroes propelled Marvel to its preeminent position in pop culture. His co-creations include Spider-Man, The Avengers, Iron Man, The Incredible Hulk, The Fantastic Four, as well as hundreds of others. He introduced Spider-Manas a syndicated newspaper strip that became the most successful of all syndicated adventure strips appearing in more than 500 newspapers worldwide. Stan currently remains Chairman Emeritus of Marvel, as well as a member of the Editorial Board of Marvel Comics. He is also the Chairman & Chief Creative officer of POW! Entertainment, a multimedia entertainment company based in Beverly Hills, CA.

Stuart Moore has been a writer, a book editor, and an award-winning comics editor. His recent writing includes Civil War, the first in a new line of prose novels from Marvel Comics, The Art of Iron Man 3 (Marvel, with Marie Javins); THE 99, a multicultural super hero comic from Teshkeel Media, and Disney Publishing Worldwide's John Carter: The Movie Novelization.


Andie Tong has worked on titles for various comic franchises, including Tron: Betrayal, Spectacular Spider-Man UK, The Batman Strikes, Smallville, Wheel of Time, TMNT, Masters of the Universe, and Starship Troopers, working for companies such as Disney, Marvel, DC Comics, Panini, Dark Horse, and Dynamite Entertainment, as well as commercial illustrations for numerous advertising agencies including Nike, Universal, CBS, Mattel, and Habsro. When he gets the chance, Andie concept designs for various companies, and also juggles illustration duties on a range of children's picture storybooks for Harper Collins. Malaysian born, Andie migrated to Australia at a young age, and then moved to London in 2005. In 2012, he journeyed back to Asia and currently resides in Singapore with this wife and two children.

Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : The Zodiac Legacy: Convergence
Éditeur : Disney Press
Date d'édition : 2015
Reliure : Paperback
Illustrateur : Tong, Andie
Etat : Good

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan; Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. No markings, tears, corner creases or other defects noted. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed. N° de réf. du vendeur 130458

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 1,77
Expédition à EUR 4,74
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan, Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_438975151

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,23
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan, Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_454593259

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,23
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan, Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_448634463

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,23
Expédition à EUR 3,02
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan, Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_436528468

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,23
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan,Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_460335715

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,67
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan, Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_465583181

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 2,89
Expédition à EUR 3,24
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Stan Lee et Stuart Moore
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Softcover

Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Softcover. Etat : Très bon. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. N° de réf. du vendeur F-924-845

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 3,50
Expédition à EUR 16,50
Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Moore, Stuart
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR007703016

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,13
Expédition à EUR 6,49
Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Lee, Stan; Moore, Stuart; Tong, Andie [Illustrator]
Edité par Disney Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1484752538 ISBN 13 : 9781484752531
Ancien ou d'occasion Paperback

Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Paperback. Etat : Good. Tong, Andie (illustrateur). N° de réf. du vendeur 1484752538-3-24592238

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 4,35
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

There are 20 autres exemplaires de ce livre sont disponibles

Afficher tous les résultats pour ce livre