Langue: anglais
Edité par Exhibitions International/Pandora, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9053251219 ISBN 13 : 9789053251218
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exhibitions Intl, Belgium, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9053251219 ISBN 13 : 9789053251218
Vendeur : Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFolded Card Covers. Etat : Very Good+. A very clean and sound copy. Careful packing and fast, efficient shipping including delivery confirmation. International Priority Air Mail shipping available for this item.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG. Color-illustrated wraps with gray lettering. 125 pp. BW and color illustrations. Includes bibliographical references. Introduction by by David Sylvester.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Pandora, 1999. Quarto. Hardcover. Book is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exhibitions International/Pandora, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9053251219 ISBN 13 : 9789053251218
Vendeur : irma ratnikaite, ALENYA, France
EUR 20,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
EUR 37,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 38,16
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Pandora Press, Canada, 1999
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : fine. Rene Magritte (illustrateur). Illustrations in color and black and white. 125 pages. Large slim 8vo, pictorial wrappers. Canada: Pandora Press (1999). A fine copy.
EUR 45,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Although the Belgian artist Constant Permeke (1886-1952) is considered to be an expressionist, he explored numerous different styles. In a quintessentially modernist fashion, he sought ways of upending or exploding academicism, and of repeatedly reinventing painting. Right from the start of his career, Permeke achieved wide international recognition with his recurring subjects such as domestic scenes and people going about their everyday activities. He participated in numerous major exhibitions at home and abroad, alongside great names in art history such as Georges Braque, Amadeo Modigliani, Ossip Zadkine and Pablo Picasso.With text contributions by Anneleen Cassiman, Jan Ceuleers, Inne Gheeraert, Franz W. Kaiser, Felipe Sevilhano Martinez, Daniël Rovers, Inneke Schwickert, Lise Vandewal, Wendy Van Hoorde and David Van Reybrouck.This publication coincides with the festive reopening of the Permeke Museum at the artist's former home in Jabbeke on 29 March 2024. Constant Permeke is a new reference work that brings together around 100 works of art and offers an in-depth look at the artist's life and work.
Edité par Ronny Van de Velde and Snoeck, 1996
ISBN 10 : 9053250603 ISBN 13 : 9789053250600
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 208 pages, in Dutch; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 51,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Although the Belgian artist Constant Permeke (1886-1952) is considered to be an expressionist, he explored numerous different styles. In a quintessentially modernist fashion, he sought ways of upending or exploding academicism, and of repeatedly reinventing painting. Right from the start of his career, Permeke achieved wide international recognition with his recurring subjects such as domestic scenes and people going about their everyday activities. He participated in numerous major exhibitions at home and abroad, alongside great names in art history such as Georges Braque, Amadeo Modigliani, Ossip Zadkine and Pablo Picasso.With text contributions by Anneleen Cassiman, Jan Ceuleers, Inne Gheeraert, Franz W. Kaiser, Felipe Sevilhano Martinez, Daniël Rovers, Inneke Schwickert, Lise Vandewal, Wendy Van Hoorde and David Van Reybrouck.This publication coincides with the festive reopening of the Permeke Museum at the artist's former home in Jabbeke on 29 March 2024. Constant Permeke is a new reference work that brings together around 100 works of art and offers an in-depth look at the artist's life and work.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ronny Van de Velde, Antwerpen, 1994
Vendeur : Concept Books, Veldhoven, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pictorial boards. Tipped-in color illustrations. Text in English, French and Dutch by David Sylvester. Oblong 34,8 x 25,2 cm.
EUR 43,66
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Galerie Ronny Van de Velde, 2013
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Galerie Ronny Van de Velde, 2013. Quarto. Hardcover. Text in French and English. Book is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 39,23
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 35,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 39,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 300 pages. 10.88x8.26x10.87 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Exhibitions International/Pandora, 2000
ISBN 10 : 9053251219 ISBN 13 : 9789053251218
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 45,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
EUR 51,90
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Antwerpen : Ronny Van de Velde, 1994
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original pictorial boards, decorated endpapers, numerous (tipped-in) illustrations in colour and b/w, unpaged, oblong (circa 25x35cm). Uit de colectie van Henze Boekhout (naam en datum op verso schutblad); Spine discoloured; top corner endpaper worn.
Edité par Antwerpen : Ronny Van de Velden, 1991
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 64 pages in leporello, published on the occasion of the exhibition Marcel Duchamp, September-December 1991 at Ronny Van de Velde.; Cover partly slightly discoloured.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Van de Velde Ronny, Entwistle Londen, 1999
Vendeur : Stateline art, Gent, Belgique
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Cond.: As New - Text: Eng - Limited Edition 1000 ex - Hardcover - 79 pag. - Dim.: 21x28cm Following the exhibition in London, the Entwistle Gallery, in collaboration with Ronny van de Velde, released a first publication on the visual work of Edward Lipski. Undeniably one of the most promising British contemporary artists. In 1997, his sculptures could still be seen at the Ronny van de Velde gallery in Antwerp, which marked an important step for the London artist in his final breakthrough to the international circuit. His work was promptly included in the permanent collection of Belgian, Dutch and Swedish museums.
Vendeur : Yes Books, Portland, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 71,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean, unmarked copy in fine condition. Has a mylar cover.
Edité par Ronny van der Welde, 1994
Vendeur : Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Hard Cover Ronny van der Welde 1994 Art.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ludion., Ghent., 2007
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, Allemagne
EUR 48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnpaginiert. 4°. Schutzumschlag berieben. O-Pappband mit O-Schutzumschlag. Text englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ronny Van de Velde, Antwerp, 1994
ISBN 10 : 9075225016 ISBN 13 : 9789075225013
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 75,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : near fine. Man Ray (illustrateur). Illustrated in black and white. Unpaginated, approximately 440 pages. Thick 4to, red cloth with black lettering, d.w. Antwerp: Ronny Van de Velde, (1994). Fine in a near fine dust wrapper.
Langue: français
Edité par Petraco-Pandora, Anvers, 1999
ISBN 10 : 905325112X ISBN 13 : 9789053251126
Vendeur : Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Bon état. Traduction de Marie-Claire Nuyens. In-8, broché, couv. illustrée rempliée, photographies en noir et en couleurs, 127 pp. Edition Française L'auteur prouve dans ce livre que la meilleure partie de l'oeuvre de Magritte a été réalisée en symbiose avec le groupe de Paul Nougé et de ses complices. in-4°.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 68,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.