Ted malone (184 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (184)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Granger Book Company, Inc, Great Neck, NY 1978

    0896090884 / 9780896090880

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Foxtrot Books, Yankton, Etats-UnisFoxtrot Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,68

    EUR 3,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good Condition hard cover 246 pages no jacket former library book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, Etats-UnisP Peterson Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 5,13

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Rebound by library in heavy red cloth. The pages are tanned. In addition to the normal library markings and attachments, there are a few other markings in the text. The book is rated fair because of the rebind. 359 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Company, New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Bookie, Austin, Etats-UnisOld Bookie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : G-. 363, [17] pages : portrait ; 22 cm ; tan cloth blindstamped in blue with decorations ; dj. Prev owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Dj spine sunned, mild wear at edges and folds.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Company, New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Bookie, Austin, Etats-UnisOld Bookie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : G+. 5th or later Edition. 359 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm ; green full cloth, black lettering ; dj. Mild dj wear at folds and edges, prev owner's bookplate in front pastedown.

  • Edité par W. Morrow 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,91

    EUR 3,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Edité par W. Morrow

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Company, New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Old Bookie, Austin, Etats-UnisOld Bookie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. 5th or later Edition. 412 pages including frontispiece (portrait) 24 cm., full red cloth with black embossed title. dj, sl silverfished and minor wear at top edge and lower edge, in mylar. 17th ed. Selections from Malone's syndicated radio show Between the Bookends.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Roth Pub 1978

    0896090884 / 9780896090880

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,26

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Chicago, Philadelphia: the Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Company

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,13

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par William Morrow, New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, Etats-UnisSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. g+/g, dj rubbed, spine faded. Novel Section; 27001.

  • Edité par Doubleday, Garden City 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, Etats-UnisSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Brown cloth, white lettering, edges rubbed, no dj, ex-lib. Novel; 21231.

  • Edité par Haddonfield, NJ: Bookmark Press, 1943 1943

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Books to Die For, The Woodlands, Etats-UnisBooks to Die For

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,24

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. G+/-. 265 pp. Dark blue cloth-covered boards. Boards rubbed; corners lightly bumped. Front board has circular spot of label residue. Page edges sunned. Spine tight, slightly cocked. Interior sunned, clean. No marks. Short bios of Noah Webster, Mark Twain, James Fenimore Cooper, Nathaniel Hawt

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Whittlesey House 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,59

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light soiling, very light edge wear, minutely rubbed corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Co., New York 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, Etats-UnisGrandma Betty's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,20

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Owner's name inside cover. Author's signature on next page. "Hello there, From Ted Malone". Shelf wear at bottom of spine. Signed by Author.

  • Edité par Doubleday

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Garden City Pub. Co 1946

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, Etats-UnisA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 5,63 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. 1946; Signed; Blue cloth boards with red spine titles; mild wear to edges and covers; top corner lightly bumped; Jacket is worn with small chips and tears to edges; price clipped; few tape repairs on spine; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; gift inscription, generic inscription

  • Edité par Garden City Pub. Co 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1162795611 / 9781162795614

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,48

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Garden City Publishing Co.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Garden City Publishing Co.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Garden City Publishing Co.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,37

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Dodd, Mead & company 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,43

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. ORIGINAL 1942 EDITION. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Edité par Chicago, Philadelphia: the Rodeh 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisJR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Inscription inside front; clean text; dustjacket edgewear; jh.

  • Edité par Garden City Pub. Co 1948

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisPolly's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 1,33

    EUR 6,93 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Used: Acceptable. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is tanned and has a small number of check marks (pencil) by some items. Presentation inscription on first front end page. No dust jacket. Cloth boards have wear on edges and are scuffed. Spine has wear and has been secured with clear tape.

  • Edité par Columbia University Press, New York 1940

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, Etats-UnisAnn Wendell, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Printing. Near very good soft cover, small corner clip front cover, previous owner name, text & photographs clean & unmarked. Size 6x9 with 33 photographs of poets homes & short bios. Prepared for the radio audience as an aid to the program Pilgrimage of Poetry, broadcast on NBC from Oct 1939 to

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bookmark Press, Camden, NJ 1943

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : VG-. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. None Stated. 359 pp + 12 p index, book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has light edge wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Company, Inc., NY 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback. Etat : VG-. No Jacket. 329 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, covers are lightly scuffed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Whittlesey House, NY 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. Tenth Printing. 289 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contents are clean and tight, dust jacket has light scuffing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Robert S. Robinson (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par William Morrow & Co., NY 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisYesterday's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : G+. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. 329 pp, the book and contents are clean and solid, one page has a passage marked in ink, the front endpaper has a former owner name inked on it, the covers have some edge wear and one corner lightly bumped, the dust jacket has heavy chipping and some soil.

  • Edité par Book Mark Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.