Edité par Natural History Press,, 1966
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Edité par Natural History Press,
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Natural HIstory Press, Garden Ci, 1966
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par Harvard Museum of Comparative Zoology, 1963
Vendeur : Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Harvard MCZ, Bulletin Vol. 128, No. 5, pp. 245-324. Illustrated with one color plate by W.C. Dilger.
Edité par Natural History Press,, 1966
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 350 pages plus foldout map. Dust jacket has 1/2 chips along edges. Price is not clipped.
Edité par Natural History Press, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Quiet Friends IOBA, Lyndonville, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 31 color & 8 b/w plates (illustrateur). 1st edition. VG book, VG DJ. FINE inside. Folding map. Cover extrems rubbed, top edge lightly soiled. DJ rubbed. Few short tears & a 3" tear. Very Good book, Very Good DJ(in Brodart). Bright book/DJ. Tight.
Edité par Natural History Press, 1986
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B001P75C60 Mass Market Paperback. Later printing (1986) of 1966 original. Slight wear to corners and edges; minor creases to back cover; slight rubs; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1966. Birds, Field Guides. Natural History Press/Doubleday. Printed by Litografia Zadik, Guatemala. Good wrappers/paperback, 372p.
Edité par Natural History Press, 1966
Vendeur : A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Pocket-sized bird guide. b&w plates, [xxix] 350 pp. folding maps; index; biblio. b/w & color illus.; photos. Ships fast with tracking.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1966/1986. Birds, Field Guides. Litografia Zadik, Guatemala. Good wrappers/paperback, some torquing of spine. 372p.
Edité par Natural History Press, 1975
Vendeur : Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 1975. Fine paperback, minor bumped corner. A complete handbook of the birds of the Peten, Guatemala. More than two hundred and eighty species are listed. Color illustrations by H. Wayne Trimm. Fold-out map.
Edité par Meseum of Comparative Zoology at Harvard College, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1963
Vendeur : Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Good. First Edition Thus. FIRST EDITION thus. Original green wrappers (paperback) which is age toned at the edges, one full color plate. Volume 128, Number 5 : pages 245-324. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall in GOOD condition Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natural History Press, United Kingdom, 1966
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 20,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, octavo, some minor spotting else a very good tightly bound copy in a pictorial dust wrapper that has lightly faded to spine, the text remains free of markings, folding map, b&w plates, xxix + 350pp.
Edité par Natural History Press, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First edition. Color illustrations by H. Wayne Trimm. 12mo. 350, [1]pp. Folding maps. Some foxing on the foredge and endpapers else near fine in near fine dust jacket with foxing on the inside of the jacket.
Edité par Garden City, NY: Natural History Press, 1966, 1966
Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Wayne Trimm (illustrateur). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Has DJ & illustrated.
Edité par Natural History Press, 1966
Vendeur : Buteo Books, San Rafael, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 18,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1966 First edition. Hardcover in very good condition in price-clipped dust jacket. Inscribed by author. A complete handbook of the birds of the Peten. More than two hundred and eighty species are listed. Color illustrations by H. Wayne Trimm. Fold-out map. Inscribed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Natural History Press, New York, 1966
Vendeur : Calluna Books, Morpeth, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Trimm, H Wayne (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Book - good. Paperback. Printed in Guatemala in 1975.
Edité par The American Museum of Natural History, 1966
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1966. No edition remarks. 350 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour plates. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces. Spine noticeably sunned.
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Natural History Press, 1966. Octavo. Book is very good with very light toning to the page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Edité par The Natural History Press, Garden City, 1966
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. First Edition. Octavo (19cm); black cloth spine over red cloth-covered boards with titling stamped in gilt on spine and publisher's logo blind embossed to front cover; dustjacket; 350pp; black-and-white photographic halftones with colorful plates throughout, and concluding and complete fold-out map illustrations. Published for The American Musem of Natural History. This copy is from the library of noted poet, translator, and anthropologist Nathaniel Tarn (1928-2024), with his pictorial bookplate to front pastedown, his inked ownership and date to front endpaper, and his occasional markings throughout. Light rubbing to board edges; Very Good. Dustwrapper, unclipped (priced $7.50), lightly spine-faded and tanned, with tiny tears and creases to flaps and extremities; Very Good. Explores vegetation, biological field work, common and Maya names, and illustrations of the birds of Tikal. [87303].
Edité par New York: The Natural History Press for The American Museum of Natural History, 1966
Vendeur : BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Etat : Very Good. H. Wayne Trimm (illustrateur). Condition Notes: Light reading creases to the spine. Minor age-toning to the edges of the text block. The contents complete, clean and tight; Paperback; Measures 7½" x 4½" (0.8 kg); pp (xxix) 350; Index; Bibliography; Includes: Black & White photos within the text; Colour plates; Black & white drawings; Fold-out maps (1350); Appendices (5); || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #205310 ||.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Natural History Press, 1966
Vendeur : Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. Trimm, H. Way (illustrateur). Smaller book, fine black cloth spine, red cloth boards, very bright gilt lettering on spine, ink name inside front cover, two fold-out maps in end papers, 350 pages. DJ glossy beneath mylar with yellow background, color-illustrations of birds on front, spine and back. DJ has 1/4" tear at top front and back edges, micronicks at spine bottom edge, very slight wear to back bookfold edge. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Edité par ., 1986
Vendeur : HISPANO ALEMANA Libros, lengua y cultura, Valencia, V, Espagne
EUR 10,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier375 S. Guatemala, buen estado, ampliamente ilustrado (color y b/n).
Edité par NATURAL HISTORY PRESS NEW YORK, 1966
Vendeur : Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVERY GOOD SOFTBACK COPY IN SLIGHTLY GRUBBY BOARDS. COLOUR ILLUSTRATIONS BY H. WAYNE TRIMM. MAP TO THE REAR.
Edité par Published for the International Committee for Bird Preservation, Pan-American Section, By Livingston Publishing Company, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania First Edition . 1970., 1970
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original turquoise cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. gilt bird to the front board. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains (xvi), 381 pp with 44 colour plates by the author and H. Wayne Trimm, brief description, and range maps. The only field guide to birds specific to Guatemala. Fine condition book in Very Good condition dust wrapper with minor rubs, not price clipped, $10.00. Member of the P.B.F.A. CENTRAL AMERICA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, Natural History Press,, 1975
Vendeur : Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. XXIX / 350 Seiten mit zahlreichen Farb- und Schwarz-weiß-Abbildungen, farbig illustr. Orig.-Karton, in englischer Sprache - vereinzelte Einträge im Text, sonst guter Zustand - 1975. HK 7163 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Edité par The American Museum of Natural History/The Natural History Press, Garden City NY, 1966
Vendeur : Blue Mountains Books, Glenbrook, NSW, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 18,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. H. Wayne Trimm (illustrateur). 1st Edition. First edition: octavo; hardcover, quarter-bound in full cloth with gilt spine titles; 350pp., with 36pp., of colour and monochrome plates, many other illustrations and folding map tipped-in to the rear endpapers. Minor wear; a bump to the spine head; text block edge slightly toned and top edge a bit dusted. Dustwrapper is a bit rippled from having been too tightly plastic-wrapped; now professionally protected by non-adhesive polypropylene film. Very good.
Edité par Natural History Press New York 1966, 1966
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition hardback with dust jacket Fine small octavo 350pp., col. & b/w pls., fold out map, diags., appends., bibliog., index, Ex libris plate o/w nice copy.
Edité par Guatemala, 1969
ISBN 13 : 2100001827588
Vendeur : Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Espagne
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniertapa blanda. Etat : 2ª Mano - Bueno. Etat de la jaquette : 2ª Mano. Guatemala. 1969. H. Wayne Trimm, un reconocido artista de la natura. moteado. Ilustrado a color. Libro.
Edité par American Museum of Natural History, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0913424048 ISBN 13 : 9780913424049
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 77,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0913424048. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Previous owner's name/address label affixed to top edge of half-title page; partially torn away. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight crease to lower right corner of front cover and first three pages; slight browning to page edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.