Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Feb. 1980. Cover art by Enric. Paperback original. Includes "Lost Dorsai" (novella) by Gordon R. Dickson; "Underground" (novella) by David Drake; "The Green Marauder" by Larry Niven; "Judo and the Art of Self-Government" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Insight" by Ian Watson; "A Dragon in the Man" by Kevin Christensen; "Forward" by Steve Rasnic Tem. Speculative Fact: "On Predicting the Future" by Frederik Pohl; "The Plume and the Sword: Gordon R., Diockson: A Biographical Sketch of the Master at Work" by Sandra Miesel; "The Dorsai Irregulars"; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Books: A Binocular view" by Norman Spinrad and Orscon Scott Card; "The L-5 Review"; "Message from Mars"; "Faster Than Light" by G. Harry Stine. Illustrations by Janet Aulisio, Alicia Austin, Steve Fabian, Fernando, Rob MacIntyre, and Broeck Steadman. A little foxing and soiling; minor creasing and edge wear; tanning. Book.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Feb. 1980. Cover art by Enric. Paperback original. Includes "Lost Dorsai" (novella) by Gordon R. Dickson; "Underground" (novella) by David Drake; "The Green Marauder" by Larry Niven; "Judo and the Art of Self-Government" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Insight" by Ian Watson; "A Dragon in the Man" by Kevin Christensen; "Forward" by Steve Rasnic Tem. Speculative Fact: "On Predicting the Future" by Frederik Pohl; "The Plume and the Sword: Gordon R., Diockson: A Biographical Sketch of the Master at Work" by Sandra Miesel; "The Dorsai Irregulars"; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Books: A Binocular view" by Norman Spinrad and Orscon Scott Card; "The L-5 Review"; "Message from Mars"; "Faster Than Light" by G. Harry Stine. Illustrations by Janet Aulisio, Alicia Austin, Steve Fabian, Fernando, Rob MacIntyre, and Broeck Steadman. A little foxing and soiling; bumps and dings; light rubbing; minor creasing. Book.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Feb. 1980. Cover art by Enric. Paperback original. Includes "Lost Dorsai" (novella) by Gordon R. Dickson; "Underground" (novella) by David Drake; "The Green Marauder" by Larry Niven; "Judo and the Art of Self-Government" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Insight" by Ian Watson; "A Dragon in the Man" by Kevin Christensen; "Forward" by Steve Rasnic Tem. Speculative Fact: "On Predicting the Future" by Frederik Pohl; "The Plume and the Sword: Gordon R., Diockson: A Biographical Sketch of the Master at Work" by Sandra Miesel; "The Dorsai Irregulars"; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Books: A Binocular view" by Norman Spinrad and Orscon Scott Card; "The L-5 Review"; "Message from Mars"; "Faster Than Light" by G. Harry Stine. Illustrations by Janet Aulisio, Alicia Austin, Steve Fabian, fernando, Rob MacIntyre, and Broeck Steadman. Bumps and dings; minor soiling and slight tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1542325366 ISBN 13 : 9781542325363
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Fielder, Jeff (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0156654741 ISBN 13 : 9780156654746
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st printing (1990). Trade-sized. Cover art by Comstock, Inc. Includes "Introduction"; "Themes and Variations: A View on the SF and Fantasy of 1988" by Ian Watson; "Free Associating About "Free Falling" by Lois McMaster Bujold; "Ray Bradbury: Ambassador to the Future" by Greg Bear; "The Collector Speaks" & "More Than One Way to Burn a Book" by Ray Bradbury; "Bible Stories for Adults, No. 17: The Deluge" by James Morrow; "The Devil's Arithmetic" by Jane Yolen; Schrodinger's Kitten" by George Alec Effinger; "The Fort Moxie Branch" by Jack McDevitt; "Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "The Other Dead Man" by Gene Wolfe; "The Daily Chernobyl" by Robert Frazier; "The Last of the Winnebagos" by Connie Willis; "My Alphabet Starts Where Your Alphabet Ends" by Paul Di Filippo; "The Year of the Pratfall: SF Movies of 1988" by Bill Warren. Rhysling Award Winners: "A Nightmare Collector" by Bruce Boston; "Rocky Road to Hoe" by Suzette Haden Elgin; "White Trains" by Lucius Shepard. In Memoriam: "Clifford D. Simak" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Robert A. Heinlein" by Frank M. Robinson. "Appendixes: About the Nebula Award; Selected Titles from the 1991 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1539718484 ISBN 13 : 9781539718482
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1792110111 ISBN 13 : 9781792110115
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 172 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by DICKSON, IAN Cover photo (illustrateur). 1st Edition1p THUS; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD Condition ,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; RED AND BLACK TITLES ON SILVER PAPER COVERS SHOWING CLOSE UP PHOTO OF AUTHOR. ; Sheet Music; 352 pages.
Edité par Platinum Disc 0001-01-01 00:00:00
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Men Only, London, 1947
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 7,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaple Bound. Etat : Good. Hynes, Ian Dickson, Leonard Hegarty et al (illustrateur). First Edition. 112 pp illustrated with black & white photos and drawings some colour cartoons, caricature of Molotov on the cover. Paper covers edges worn with small tears & creases, staples rusted, pages clean [ LIGHT ITEM POSTAGE WILL BE REDUCED ].
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo del crimen con '13 lektioner i brott', una colección de trece relatos de algunos de los más grandes maestros del género. Autores como Agatha Christie, G.K. Chesterton y Dashiel Hammett te guiarán a través de misterios intrigantes y crímenes ingeniosos. Esta edición de 'En bok för Alla' ofrece una selección variada que deleitará a los amantes de las historias de detectives y suspense. EAN: 9789172212084 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: 13 lektioner i brott Autor: Robert Bloch| G.K. Chesterton| Agatha Christie| Carter Dickson| Michael Gilbert| Sue Grafton| Dashiel Hammett| Edward D. Hoch| Ian Rankin| Ruth Rendell| Steven Saylor| Georges Simenon| P.G. Wodehouse Editorial: En bok för Alla Idioma: sv Páginas: 300 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1539718484 ISBN 13 : 9781539718482
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,68
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10 : 170577797X ISBN 13 : 9781705777978
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 119 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf and Stock 6/1/2007, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1556354835 ISBN 13 : 9781556354830
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. New book. 326 pp.
Edité par Cap'n Wag, Inc./ Dow Periodicals, Waukegan, Illinois, USA., 1941
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. R.E Dell Cover & Art; Interior Cartoons By; Hagglund, Jay Jackson, D.C. Root, Walt Munson, Lyle Starrett, Emmy G., Harvey Johnson, Hindmarch, Ian Dickson, Hynes (illustrateur). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. CAP'N WAG Volume 1 #2; ( Explosion of Military Mirth; April 15 1941; Wartime Humor, Jokes & Cartoons Magazine); World War 2 - WWII /// weight = 100 grams; 68 pages including covers; CONTENTS - (1) "The Private Leters of Pvt. Pratt" by Elgar Brown; (2) "The Bull is Mightier Than the Bullet"; (3) "Tanks for the Tanks" by David Henry; (4) "Darwin Join the Army" by Clair Des Voignes; (5) "The Admiral's Salute" by Cpl. John A. Patterson; (6) "Major O'Flynn Bans the Flies" by Sgt. O.S. Griggs; (7) "He Threw It In the Bag" by Pvt. W.F. Garrity; (8) "Sure Cure For Snakebite" by Pfc. James E. Stokes; (9) "Give Me a Tank!" by Sam Allard; (10) "All in the Air" by Vern Whaley; (11) " Who the Hell is Sergeant Kelsey?"; (12) "Objection Overruled!"; R.E Dell Cover & interior Art; "Dell Girls" Pinups on inside front & inside back covers by R.E Dell. ** Moderate water damage to cover, with light wrinkling, Glue & Tape repairs inside spine to cover, thus G Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1539718484 ISBN 13 : 9781539718482
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Wipf & Stock 2007, 2007
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 7,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSuper octavo softcover (Near FINE); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Irish-Scottish Studies, Dublin, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1871408164 ISBN 13 : 9781871408164
Vendeur : Joe Collins Rare Books, Dublin, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Pages: viii, 106. Illustrated. 235x155mm. Original pictorial card covers. A fine copy free from any library stamps, inscriptions or other markings.
Edité par Cap'n Wag, Inc./ Dow Periodicals, Waukegan, Illinois, USA., 1941
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. R.E Dell Cover & Art; Interior Cartoons By; Hagglund, Jay Jackson, D.C. Root, Walt Munson, Lyle Starrett, Emmy G., Harvey Johnson, Hindmarch, Ian Dickson, Hynes (illustrateur). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. CAP'N WAG Volume 1 #2; ( Explosion of Military Mirth; April 15 1941; Wartime Humor, Jokes & Cartoons Magazine); World War 2 - WWII /// weight = 100 grams; 68 pages including covers; CONTENTS - (1) "The Private Leters of Pvt. Pratt" by Elgar Brown; (2) "The Bull is Mightier Than the Bullet"; (3) "Tanks for the Tanks" by David Henry; (4) "Darwin Join the Army" by Clair Des Voignes; (5) "The Admiral's Salute" by Cpl. John A. Patterson; (6) "Major O'Flynn Bans the Flies" by Sgt. O.S. Griggs; (7) "He Threw It In the Bag" by Pvt. W.F. Garrity; (8) "Sure Cure For Snakebite" by Pfc. James E. Stokes; (9) "Give Me a Tank!" by Sam Allard; (10) "All in the Air" by Vern Whaley; (11) " Who the Hell is Sergeant Kelsey?"; (12) "Objection Overruled!"; R.E Dell Cover & interior Art; "Dell Girls" Pinups on inside front & inside back covers by R.E Dell. ** Moderate water damage to cover, with light wrinkling, thus G/VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Cap'n Wag, Inc./ Dow Periodicals, Waukegan, Illinois, USA., 1941
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. R.E Dell Cover & Art; Interior Cartoons By; Hagglund, Jay Jackson, D.C. Root, Walt Munson, Lyle Starrett, Emmy G., Harvey Johnson, Hindmarch, Ian Dickson, Hynes (illustrateur). TRUE FIRST Edition COMICS Format Thus. CAP'N WAG Volume 1 #2; ( Explosion of Military Mirth; April 15 1941; Wartime Humor, Jokes & Cartoons Magazine); World War 2 - WWII /// weight = 100 grams; 68 pages including covers; CONTENTS - (1) "The Private Leters of Pvt. Pratt" by Elgar Brown; (2) "The Bull is Mightier Than the Bullet"; (3) "Tanks for the Tanks" by David Henry; (4) "Darwin Join the Army" by Clair Des Voignes; (5) "The Admiral's Salute" by Cpl. John A. Patterson; (6) "Major O'Flynn Bans the Flies" by Sgt. O.S. Griggs; (7) "He Threw It In the Bag" by Pvt. W.F. Garrity; (8) "Sure Cure For Snakebite" by Pfc. James E. Stokes; (9) "Give Me a Tank!" by Sam Allard; (10) "All in the Air" by Vern Whaley; (11) " Who the Hell is Sergeant Kelsey?"; (12) "Objection Overruled!"; R.E Dell Cover & interior Art; "Dell Girls" Pinups on inside front & inside back covers by R.E Dell. ** Moderate water damage to cover, with light wrinkling, thus G/VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for Irish-Scottish Studies
ISBN 10 : 1871408164 ISBN 13 : 9781871408164
Vendeur : Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Irlande
EUR 24,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1556354835 ISBN 13 : 9781556354830
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 44,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reissue edition. 295 pages. 8.75x5.70x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harmondsworth Mitcham, Penguin Books in association with Hamish Hamilton, 1959, 1959
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
Edition originale
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. First edition in Penguin Books, 206, (1) pp ., stiff paper wrappers. Age toning, wear on wrappers, good copy. 18 x 11 cm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harmondsworth Ringwood, Penguin Books in association with Hamish Hamilton, 1966, 1966
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First reprint as Penguin Book, 237, (1) pp., stiff pictorial paper wrappers. Light wear on wrappers, age toning, very good copy. 18 x 11 cm.