Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0631194789 ISBN 13 : 9780631194781
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There is writing on the book page's exterior. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Used - Very Good A Dictionary Of Philosophical Quotations.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0631194789 ISBN 13 : 9780631194781
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arcturus Publishing Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10 : 1788283724 ISBN 13 : 9781788283724
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. May have underlining, highlighting, margin notes, remainder marks, inscriptions, book plates, tears, significant wear, and/or a missing dust jacket, box, or discs. Damaged item.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature). This volume includes five dialogues: Symposium; Euthyphro; Apology; Crito; Phaedo. 211p.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Softcover. Shelf wear. Binding slightly cocked. Light scuff marks to edge. Pages unmarked. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, UK, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0631194789 ISBN 13 : 9780631194781
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Paperback Edition; Third Printing. 152.4 X 29 X 229.9 millimeters; 528 pages; lgiht markings in the margins on some pages. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Slightly cocked spine. Creasing to spine. Faint stains to the exterior edges of textblock. Light shelf wear and creasing to the covers. Sticker on barcode. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Edité par AIDSCAP and UNAIDS, 1996
Vendeur : Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG. Articles by 10 finalists from the Award for Excellence in Writing on Women and HIV/AIDS. From around the world. 48 pages. Writers include: Rani Rachmani Moediatra - Indonesia, Cecile C. A. Balgos - Philippines, Ana Tereza Clemente - Brazil, Prudence Mabele - Oakland, CA; Rebecca Dodd, London; Rifath Mohamed, Republic of Maldives; Elisabeth Marquart, Germany; Eunice Mathu - Kenya; Usha Perera - Sri Lanka; Mukdawan Sakboon, Thailand, Some of the articles include: Why You Should Protect Yourself; Passion Can Be Dangerous; Discrimination Leads to HIV; AIDS in Africa; Women Need Empowerment; Certificate Before Sex with Husband; and more. Plastic binding on the spine.
Vendeur : CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Very Good. 1992 hardcover no dust jacket clean unmarked pages nice book 528 pages H-18.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Blackwell Reference, Oxford, UK, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0631170154 ISBN 13 : 9780631170150
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (Protective Cover). This book is in great condition. It contains some underlining and a few notes in pencil. There is an ownership mark in ink on the free front endpaper. The unclipped dust jacket has been placed in a protective vinyl cover. Both book and jacket show little wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 14,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.