Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Off The Shelf, Antonia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st St. Martin's Griffin ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st St. Martin's Griffin ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st St. Martin's Griffin ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. This is an account of a zoo-geographic reconnaissance through the Brazilian hinterland. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par www.bnpublishing.com 5/20/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1607961318 ISBN 13 : 9781607961314
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Strenuous Life. Book.
EUR 8,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0765306719 ISBN 13 : 9780765306715
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First edition, first printing, full number line. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Like New. St Martins Griffin. 2000. Like New and unread condition clean tight and bright. Cover is like new, spine is smooth and not creased. Like new.
Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St. Martin's Griffin.;.balliett & fitzgerald 2000,MARCH, NY, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0312241283 ISBN 13 : 9780312241285
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.; BLACK EGRET COVER PHOTO.ON WHITE & GREY PAPER COVERS.BIT TALL BOOK ; 224 pages; includes 62 S.E. refuges.& virgin islands! Okefenokee National Wildlife Refuge.PUERTO RICO.zoologist and naturalist, provides useful information in this guidebook, which suggests driving and hiking tours, points out characteristic flora and fauna, and tells of the history of these often pristine habitats.; 3.
Vendeur : SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wilder Publications 1/3/2009, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1604596155 ISBN 13 : 9781604596151
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,23
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Theodore Roosevelt: The Rough Riders. Book.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 12,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Hardbound book in very good condition. Pages very clean, securely bound, sharp cornered. Burgundy boards have no discernible wear and bright silvergilt illustrations and lettering on front board and spine. Pictorial dust jacket in mylar is crisp with little wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bottom of the Hill Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10 : 193578563X ISBN 13 : 9781935785637
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bottom of the Hill Publishing 8/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 193578563X ISBN 13 : 9781935785637
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,99
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Rough Riders. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1275764908 ISBN 13 : 9781275764903
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale Ecco, Making of Modern Law 2/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1275764908 ISBN 13 : 9781275764903
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,28
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Answer of the Hon. Asa Bird Gardiner, District Attorney of the County of New York to a Communication from the Hon. Theodore Roosevelt, Governor of. Book.
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Damp staining to top of last few pages. Near fine jacket.