EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Goodheart-Willcox Co., Inc., 1980
ISBN 10 : 0870062794 ISBN 13 : 9780870062797
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-Willcox (edition 10th), 2004
ISBN 10 : 1566379873 ISBN 13 : 9781566379878
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 10th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-willcox Company, 2000
ISBN 10 : 156637605X ISBN 13 : 9781566376051
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-willcox Company, 2000
ISBN 10 : 156637605X ISBN 13 : 9781566376051
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Goodheart-Willcox Co., Inc. Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0870061968 ISBN 13 : 9780870061967
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Goodheart-Willcox Co., 1968
ISBN 10 : 0870061259 ISBN 13 : 9780870061257
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Goodheart-Willcox Co., 1968
ISBN 10 : 0870061259 ISBN 13 : 9780870061257
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Goodheart-Willcox Co., Inc. Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0870061968 ISBN 13 : 9780870061967
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0870063405 ISBN 13 : 9780870063404
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0870063405 ISBN 13 : 9780870063404
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-willcox Company, 2000
ISBN 10 : 156637605X ISBN 13 : 9781566376051
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par GOODHEART-WILLCOX COMPANY, 1996
ISBN 10 : 156637300X ISBN 13 : 9781566373005
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Goodheart-Willcox Co., Inc. Publishers (edition 2nd.), 1975
ISBN 10 : 0870061968 ISBN 13 : 9780870061967
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 7,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The book has obvious signs of wear which may include some damage to the cover, deeper corner dings, markings, or creases, but its integrity is intact. The binding may also be slightly damaged but its integrity is intact. There may also be possible writing in the margins and underlining and highlighting of text, but there are no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Goodheart-Willcox Publisher, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0870069667 ISBN 13 : 9780870069666
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. (rev)92 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.