Langue: anglais
Edité par McCutchan Pub, Berkeley, CA, 1972
ISBN 10 : 0821101226 ISBN 13 : 9780821101223
Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Lg softbound, cond, sl edge wear, sl yellowing; SC, octavo; 346 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good with no dust jacket. 482 pages. essays by Timothy B. Gage, Julia A. Hecht Martin Orans Craig R. Janes, Sarah F. Harbison, Fay Ala'ilima Mary Liana Stover, Thelma Baker, Alan Howard, Ivan G. Pawson, the editors and others. ex college library copy with spine label removed, stamped on page edges, inside front cover & pocket on inside rear cover.; Ex College Library; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 ".
Edité par Cupples & Leon, NY, 1921
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : fair. Thelma Gooch, frontis (illustrateur). 208pp; grey cover with brown & black lettering & decoration; b/w glossy frontis; heavy wear to extrems of cover; soiling & wear to cover; front hinge is showing webbing; prev. owner's name & address on front endpage; soiling to pages. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cupples & Leon, NY, 1921
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Thelma Gouch (illustrateur). grey pictorial c w/black titles,some mottling and dunning of covers, moderate wear and rubbing at extremities; owner's insc.; 208+ads. clean, unmarked pages + ads.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : VG+. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo. Midnight blue cloth covered boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on both the spine and the front board. Book has a light bumping at the head and tail of the spine. Single 4" scratch runs at an angle across the rear board. White endpapers. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 482 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated with charts throughout. Heavier than average book will require additional postage on orders requesting International or Priority shipping services. Tight, clean copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : International Book Project, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Book is in VERY good condition. Signs of wear on the outside dust cover edges from storage, but everything is clean and bright. No writing or highlighting in the interior! Great copy! Ships quickly! 100% of the book sales go towards furthering the International Book Project's mission of promoting literacy in the developing world.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : None. Hard cover, no dust jacket, some spotting on text block, tight copy Record # 2230441.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Research Monographs On Human Population Biology; 6.5 X 1.212 X 9.56 inches; 494 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785329 ISBN 13 : 9780748785322
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Popular Publications, Chicago, 1945
Vendeur : Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine Pulp. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very good. Pulp magazine. 1" tear on fore edge of front cover and light edgewear and chipping. 1945. Nice solid copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785345 ISBN 13 : 9780748785346
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,95
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McCutchan Publishing, Berkeley, CA, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0821101226 ISBN 13 : 9780821101223
Vendeur : 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Revised 2nd Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Illustrated beige linen soft cover/NF w/pen marks to title. One check marks to Contents page. First published 1972; this 2nd Revised Edition adds introductory remarks to major divisions of the book; some articles deleted and replaced by others. Textbook and convenient reference/resource. Anthology of essays addressing approach/methodology of social sciences precedes studies on urban growth from early inception to establishment of industrial cities. Selected essays include works of Weber, Marx & Engles, Pirenne, and Sombart.
EUR 19,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. Marchitto, Rose-Ann (illustrateur). 110 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785337 ISBN 13 : 9780748785339
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785329 ISBN 13 : 9780748785322
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785345 ISBN 13 : 9780748785346
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,87
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785337 ISBN 13 : 9780748785339
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of the West Indies Press, 2020
ISBN 10 : 976640738X ISBN 13 : 9789766407384
Vendeur : Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,26
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748799737 ISBN 13 : 9780748799732
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,84
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748799737 ISBN 13 : 9780748799732
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,92
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 30,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. new edition. 232 pages. 10.31x7.64x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785345 ISBN 13 : 9780748785346
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 28,90
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of the West Indies Press, 2020
ISBN 10 : 976640738X ISBN 13 : 9789766407384
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 45,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0195040937 ISBN 13 : 9780195040937
Vendeur : Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. New York : Oxford University Press,1986. Orig. cloth binding. No dustjacket. xii,482p. Index. Condition : as new copy. ISBN 9780195040937. Keywords : , social sciences.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0748785345 ISBN 13 : 9780748785346
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,94
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.