Vendeur
Polar Books, Llandudno, CONWY, Royaume-Uni
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 27 mai 2023
1st Edition; 383pp. illustrated, colour frontispiece, b/w photographs, maps, drawings. . Original full blue cloth binding, lettered in silver and black. Front cover color vignette, mirrors frontis drawing. The story of Rear Admiral Byrd's expeditions to the South and North Poles; and other explorers' attempts to reach the Poles. At the end of the book is a long list of all of the known Arctic and Antarctic explorers from 325 B.C. to 1930. Covers bumped, spine slightly faded, no dustjacket. Gift inscription on fep, slight foxing, browning to prelims, eps, pages age toned as usual. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Arctic & Antarctic; Antarctic; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 126. N° de réf. du vendeur 126
Titre : BYRD'S GREAT ADVENTURE WITH THE COMPLETE ...
Éditeur : Copyright
Date d'édition : 1930
Reliure : Cloth
Etat : Very Good.
Edition : Edition originale
Vendeur : Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with photos and historic prints (illustrateur). Book is tight and clean; title page has foxing; pages are a tad yellowed; front hinge is a little weak. Boards are fairly bright with some shelving edge wear and soil. N° de réf. du vendeur 001178
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bluestocking Books, Bangor, PA, Etats-Unis
Philadelphia. Fair with no dust jacket; Cloth; The John Winston Co ; 1930. Blue cloth with front paste down, fair, rubbing, corners bumped, fraying to spine, F.O.N, coloured map end papers, many black & white photo's & illustrations. 383 pgs . Fair with no dust jacket; Cloth; The John Winston Co ; 1930. N° de réf. du vendeur 3366
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000752802
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact. Previous owner's name is on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! N° de réf. du vendeur 112506090020
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
PF. Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur 6666-IUK-9781447423867
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur 12893162-n
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 12893162
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. N° de réf. du vendeur L0-9781447423867
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
Etat : New. In. N° de réf. du vendeur ria9781447423867_new
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : New. N° de réf. du vendeur LU-9781447423867
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles