Vendeur
White Fox Rare Books and Antiques, ABAA/ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 4 juin 2009
8vo. 256] pp. The first of Wodehouse's collections of golf stories, the pinnacle of links literature. Some soiling and wear to the boards. Clean inside. N° de réf. du vendeur 001650
Titre : The Clicking of Cuthbert
Éditeur : Herbert Jenkins Limited, London
Date d'édition : 1922
Reliure : Cloth
Etat : Very Good Plus
Edition : First Edition.
Vendeur : BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
paperback. Etat : Good. Secondhand. Clean pages. Cover different to Amazon pictur, light yellow with an illustrateion of a young manand a young woman practising a golf shot. Covers show shelf wear, and spine lightly creased. Good book. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000021890
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
paperback. Etat : Fine. Our Like New books are generally New, but we do not have an invoice from publishers therefore have to list as Like New rather than New. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only. N° de réf. du vendeur L-BAP01069-RAG-20251031-G
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the green cover and spine. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000080039
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9780140017724. N° de réf. du vendeur 9375110
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Royaume-Uni
Penguin Books, [nd], reprint 8. Paperback, sm8vo, 205pp. Slightly creased. A good copy. N° de réf. du vendeur 298806
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464899980
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Clicking of Cuthbert This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9780099513865
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. An acceptable condition book due to splitting to the spine ends and a tear to the spine cover. A crack to the hinge beside the front inner cover, otherwise the pages remain secure and the book is still nicely squared. First edition and fine as a reading copy. N° de réf. du vendeur rev9845545988
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, DURHA, Royaume-Uni
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good A book that has been read and does not look new, but is in excellent condition. No obvious damage to the book cover, with the dust jacket (if applicable) included for hard covers. No missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, no underlining or highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. Some identifying marks on the inside cover, but this is minimal. Very little wear and tear. See the seller s listing for full details and description of any imperfections. N° de réf. du vendeur DR55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Royaume-Uni
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Geoffrey Salter (illustrateur). Reprint. Second printing in the Penguin edition, 1967. Orange Penguin no.1772. Cover art by Geoffrey Salter. Page edges tanned but no inscriptions. N° de réf. du vendeur 009843
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)