Vendeur
Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 8 août 2001
48pp. Stated 1st edition. Green boards, black lettering. Text and illustration is clean on unmarked pages. Hinges are intact with slight separation, exposed mesh. Textblock is square with pointed corners. Moderate+ overall shelf/timewear, boardwear, board edge and cornerwear, spotting, bookplate on inside front; foxing and spotting on inner boards, endpapers and textblock edges, page patina throughout, a few creased pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 113843
Titre : Gordon the Goat
Éditeur : Lippincott
Date d'édition : 1944
Reliure : 8Vo Hardcover
Etat : Fair
Edition : 1st ed.
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 123756547
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Etats-Unis
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. Leaf, Munro (illustrateur). 1 inch piece of cover on spine missing, light general wear to cover, pages clean and tight. N° de réf. du vendeur 000084
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Bright green cloth boards. Black pictorial embossing. Light soiling at top corner. Back board similar with light soiling at top edge. Deep yellow endpapers. Hinges tight. Binding loosening at title page. The rest of text is tight. Clean with no tears or marks. Jacket as shown with chipping, closed tears, creases at edge and light soiling to front-moderate soiling to rear panel. Mylar included. N° de réf. du vendeur 379gordon
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence! N° de réf. du vendeur XZBIPV4LDRNX2
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur GB000Z1BW3SI5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Allemagne
pictorial paper-covered boards. illustr. orig. hardcover 8vo. (good condition, inside fresh) 48 (2) pp. S. with colour illustrations the spine is damaged in two places, the cover and inside otherwise in very good fresh condition ( 1st UK Edition. Die Erstausgabe erschien 1944 bei J. B. Lippincott Company Philadelphia and New York ) children books . Bilderbuch ( Ziege ) Rücken läd.,sonst Einband und innen guter frischer Zustand. N° de réf. du vendeur 21105
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
Hardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG Pc DW. 1st Edition. Endpapers a little spotted else book is near Fine. Price clipped dustwrapper has a little wear. N° de réf. du vendeur s038.057
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. 1st Edition. 48 pp. Yellow endpapers, with previous owner's name on ffep. Both boards a little loose. Green cloth with black titles and line drawing. Small, faint stains. VG+. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 600035
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Philadelphia and NY: J B Lippincott, 1944. Stated 1st edition. Hardcover 8vo. 48 pgs. B/w, green and yellow illustrations. Near very good in a fair dust jacket. Spine ends bumped and soiled. Toning to hinge area at title pg. Contents clean and binding sound. Jacket edgeworn, chipped and has some insect-chewed holes near spine head. Jacket also lightly rubbed and soiled. 1.00 orig price to front flap. (childrens, animals, fiction) Inquire if you need further information. N° de réf. du vendeur B38578-J-LEA
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-Unis
HARD BACK GREEN. Etat : GOOD. JACKET: GOOD- DJ. FIRST ED. Pictorial dust jacket: mild book, shelf, edge wear, rubs, corner bumps, some edge tears, some soil marks. Boards: light wear, small stain on bottom corner. Interior: ink gift inscription on the front free end paper from the previous owner. Portions of the illustrations are tinted in green and yellow. DATE PUBLISHED: 1944 EDITION: FIRST ED 46. N° de réf. du vendeur 046775
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)