PROUD PROMISE FRENCH AUTOLOADING RIFLES, 1898-1979

Huon, Jean - edited by R. Blake Stevens

ISBN 10: 0889351864 ISBN 13: 9780889351868
Edité par Collector Grade Publications, 1995
Ancien(s) ou d'occasion Hardcover

Vendeur Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, Etats-Unis Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996


A propos de cet article

Description :

Hardcover. Green leatherettte boards with title on spine. Corner lightly bumped. Text pages are clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 199 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 050055

Signaler cet article

Détails bibliographiques

Titre : PROUD PROMISE FRENCH AUTOLOADING RIFLES, ...
Éditeur : Collector Grade Publications
Date d'édition : 1995
Reliure : Hardcover
Etat : Very Good
Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket
Edition : Stated First Edition.

Meilleurs résultats de recherche sur AbeBooks

Image fournie par le vendeur

Huon, Jean
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Near fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near fine. First. First edition, near fine, oversized hardcover in near fine dust jacket with both showing just the lightest bit of wear. 199 pages nicely illustrated in black & white and including an extensive bibliography. Good looking copy of this look at the French autoloaders. N° de réf. du vendeur 35102

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 133,95
Expédition à EUR 6,89
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Huon, Jean
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Account of French ordnance development, little-known outside of French military circles due to a tradition of secrecy. Large hardcover in jacket, as pictured. Light wear to book & jacket, minor creasing; dealer's rubberstamp on half-title page. Text clean; [14], 199 pages; many b/w figures & photos, brief bibliography. PLEASE NOTE: a surcharge for expedited or international shipping of this oversize book may be required; please inquire for an accurate quote. Size: Quarto. N° de réf. du vendeur y0578

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 133,95
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Huon, Jean; R. Blake Stevens (editor)
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Green leather-effect boards, lettered in silver foil. Slight binding lean original to issue. 1st ed. [xiv],199 pp., illus. Color pictorial dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. N° de réf. du vendeur 068019

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 156,27
Expédition à EUR 5,20
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Huon, Jean
Edité par Collector Grade Publications, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Hard cover published by Collector Grade Publications in 1995. Dark green covers with gilt lettering on spine. Bottom corners of covers are bumped. Spine has a small scrape on back edge. Spine is slightly cocked at top. Book is in good plus condition, interior of book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has slight edge wear and some wear at the corners, and is in very good condition.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 199 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur OVH6450

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 191,99
Livraison gratuite
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Huon, Jean
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Hardcover Edition originale

Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good (Protective cover). First Edition. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 129593

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 200,92
Expédition à EUR 5,16
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image fournie par le vendeur

Jean Huon
Edité par Collector Grade Publications, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Collector Grade Publications; Cobourg, 1995. Hardcover. First Edition. A Very Good, green binding with gilt lettering on spine, binding sturdy and intact, small dent top front board edge, trace handling marks, mild waving to pages along edges, a hint of sunning to page margins, in a Near Fine, trace handling/scuff marks to panels, mild edge/corner wear, Mylar protected, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 199pp., bibliography, b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book. N° de réf. du vendeur SKU1039297

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 236,64
Expédition à EUR 6,07
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

Jean Huon
Edité par Collector Grade Publications, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Absolutely gorgeous copy in like dust jacket. Very unusual to have a copy without a spine lean! Book has green cloth with gold titles. The dust jacket is beautiful. 199 pages with many period b/w photographs and diagrams. The dust jacket is now in Mylar. Selling quality books for 35 years. N° de réf. du vendeur 922001

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 245,57
Expédition à EUR 6,07
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier

Image d'archives

HUON, Jean.
ISBN 10 : 0889351864 ISBN 13 : 9780889351868
Ancien ou d'occasion Couverture rigide Edition originale

Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-Unis

Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Black and white photographs and line drawings throughout. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. ; 199 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 95592

Contacter le vendeur

Acheter D'occasion

EUR 267,89
Expédition à EUR 6,07
Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

Ajouter au panier