Vendeur
The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 23 mars 2021
Titre : Russia, The Atom and the West
Éditeur : Oxford University Press
Date d'édition : 1958
Etat : Good condition.
Edition : First Edition.
Vendeur : Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : VG. Hardcover / No jacket. N° de réf. du vendeur 85515
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Etats-Unis
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Stated First Edition. Textblock pages [ix, 116] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. NON price-clipped dust jacket [$ 2.50], minor display indications. Blue boards, black spine, gilt lettering. Usual ex-libri markings, including discoloration from previous mylar cover attachment, but nice, solid copy. By author of Russia Leaves the War et al. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Ex-Library. N° de réf. du vendeur 016003
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
No jacket. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1958. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1958. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. N° de réf. du vendeur G-456-286
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : USED Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 438865
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0003417346
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suède
Oxford University Press, 1958. 120 pp. Publisher's cloth. Fine condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 70886
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur GB0000CJWTBI3N11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur GB0000CJWTBI5N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Later. Very good in good dust jacket. Bumped corners/ends, a few light smudges on panels, dust jacket shows rubbing/scuffing, very lightly soiled back panel, bumped/torn spine ends, top corner of front flap clipped. N° de réf. du vendeur 120112
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
Etat : Very Good. 1958. Hardcover. Ex-libris with usual markings. Rebound in modern cloth with label to spine. Fine copy showing minor shelf wear, some pages have been scored by previous owner. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. N° de réf. du vendeur KSS0012316
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)