Vendeur
Quailcottage Books, Richmond, CA, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 20 avril 2020
Muir s writings on the Yosemite. Map included. A small number of glossy black and white photo reproductions. Some erosion of gilding on front board. Previous owner bookplate on inside of front board. Light deckle foredge and top-edge. N° de réf. du vendeur AN378
Titre : The Yosemite
Éditeur : The Century Co.
Date d'édition : 1912
Reliure : Hardcover
Etat : Near Fine
Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket
Edition : 1st Edition
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_462502396
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_473730803
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR001960667
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. N° de réf. du vendeur GOR001774129
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
Etat : Good. Fiona King (illustrateur). Crease to spine. Fading/some scratches to cover & some creases/scuffs to edges. Some marks/scratches to textblock edges. Content very good. N° de réf. du vendeur 122954-07172024LW
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. N° de réf. du vendeur M0B0923WHQ97-V
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Etats-Unis
Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. N° de réf. du vendeur 3IIT7G0064CQ_ns
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461948258
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The Yosemite This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . N° de réf. du vendeur 7719-9781514200681
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Etats-Unis
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Repriint. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Repriint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 215 pp., Appendices and Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. N° de réf. du vendeur 5881
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)