Vendeur
Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles
Vendeur AbeBooks depuis 15 septembre 2017
Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_456083537
From WEBTOON, the #1 digital comic platform, comes unOrdinary, the popular, action-packed series about John, an ordinary teen trying to survive high school in a world where superpowers dictate social status, and betrayal and conspiracies make up every turn.
Nobody pays much attention to John—just a normal teenager at a high school where the social elite happen to possess unthinkable powers and abilities. John prefers it that way. The more he stays under the radar, and stays close to the Royal’s most powerful Ace, Seraphina, the safer he is in the halls of Wellston High.
But John has a secret past that threatens to bring down the school’s whole social order—and much more. And when the other students start to suspect John has something to hide, he becomes their latest target. Suddenly, John is pulled into a world of turf wars, betrayals, and deadly conspiracies.
À propos de l?auteur:
uru-chan (Chelsey Han) grew up in Acton, Massachusetts. She always had a love for manga and anime and taught herself how to draw and write her own stories. As a teen, she enjoyed posting short comics online for others to read. Now she is the creator of the action webcomic unOrdinary.
Twitter: @uruchanOFR
Instagram: @uru.chan
Titre : unOrdinary Volume 1 (unOrdinary, 1)
Éditeur : HarperAlley
Date d'édition : 2023
Reliure : paperback
Etat : Very Good
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Good. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000525414
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. N° de réf. du vendeur 3O6XBG000U4M_ns
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : new. N° de réf. du vendeur EBBV.0358467802.N
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_464394801
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_451227793
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. N° de réf. du vendeur mon0004018344
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467554245
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. N° de réf. du vendeur 9780358467809B
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0358467802I4N00
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0358467802I4N00
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)