The slow cooker is the ideal appliance for today's busy lifestyle because it makes meal preparation so manageable, with a minimum of attention and almost assured success. But the recipes are the key and this book provides superb recipes that will exceed your expectations for everyday meals and for entertaining - from informal Friday nights to the most challenging special occasions. Printed throughout in full colour, with 111 full colour photographs. 150 recipes cover all kinds of menus and dishes: Appetisers & Fondues, Soups, Beans, Lentils & Chillies, Beef & Veal, Pork & Lamb, Poultry, Fish & Seafood, Vegetarian Favourites, Vegetables, Desserts. Basic slow cookery techniques and instructions provided: Operating the slow cooker, Ensuring food safety, Slow cooker tips, Liquids, Staple pantry ingredients, Using dried beans and lentils. A fully metricised version of a bestselling book in North America.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . N° de réf. du vendeur mon0000857285
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00083319487
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. N° de réf. du vendeur 00083756115
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. N° de réf. du vendeur 0778800385-8-1
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_467725389
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_458027630
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461817421
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_470411168
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0778800385I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. N° de réf. du vendeur G0778800385I4N00
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)