The volume presents the proceedings of the Third International Congress on Ericksonian Approaches to Hypnosis and Psychotherapy held in Phoenix, Arizona, December 3-7, 1986. The third Congress brought many new people to the Erickson movement. Approximately 1,800 attended, a striking indication of the continuing influence and growth in the therapeutic legacy of Milton H. Erickson.
Les informations fournies dans la section « Synopsis » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Jeffrey K. Zeig and Stephen R. Lankton
Les informations fournies dans la section « A propos du livre » peuvent faire référence à une autre édition de ce titre.
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. N° de réf. du vendeur 8A8_10_087630501X
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur GRP80044913
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. N° de réf. du vendeur 2575896-6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_463038269
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_461606862
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! N° de réf. du vendeur S_385950213
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
hardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 523 pp. N° de réf. du vendeur 007363
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xxxi, 523. N° de réf. du vendeur 300742A
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages Are Clean, Tight And Bright. The Dust Jacket Is Not Price-Clipped. 523 Pages. N° de réf. du vendeur Fh8063
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 171012
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)